Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brian Nissen


Mostly Credited As: Brian Nissen
Birth Name: Borge Lavendt Nissen
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: February 08, 2001

Brian Nissen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Dr. Derek Bailey
Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Squad (1961) 
  The Man With the Delicate Hands 02x26: (Jun/22/1963) As Paul Lambert 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Sir Crustabread 01x19: (Feb/02/1957) As Sir Gawaine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Nissen Quotes

No quotes added for this person