Login or register  
TV

Lana Morris

Mostly Credited As: Lana Morris
Birth Name: Avril Maureen Anita Morris
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1942 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ruislip, London, England
Date Of Death: May 27, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lana Morris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howards' Way (1985)As: Vanessa Andenberg (1987-1990)
The Six Proud Walkers (1962)As: Polly Arden
As: Helene Forsyte
Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Last Enemy 03x02: (Jan/11/1989) As Miss Tree 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 24th May 1984 13x40: (May/24/1984) As Gillian 
  Tuesday 22nd May 1984 13x39: (May/22/1984) As Gillian 
  Wednesday 16th May 1984 13x38: (May/16/1984) As Gillian 
  Tuesday 15th May 1984 13x37: (May/15/1984) As Gillian 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  In Chancery 01x09: (Mar/04/1967) As Helene Forsyte 
  Indian Summer of a Forsyte 01x08: (Feb/25/1967) As Helene Forsyte 
  Decisions 01x06: (Feb/11/1967) As Helene Forsyte 
  A Man of Property 01x05: (Feb/04/1967) As Helene Forsyte 

The Flying Swan (1965) 
  Lady in Waiting 01x01: (Mar/27/1965) As Marion Watson 

The Saint (1962) 
  Teresa 02x04: (Oct/10/1963) As Teresa 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  Fly Away Peter 01x07: (Nov/21/1962) As Mrs. Warner 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Love from Felicie 03x06: (Oct/29/1962) As Felicie 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Silent Witnesses 03x25: (Jul/28/1961) As Janice Ross 
  Checkmate 01x02: (Sep/23/1959) As Jean Taylor 

Tales of Mystery (1961) 
  Decoy 01x08: (May/17/1961) As .. 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Bristol Case 01x21: (May/15/1960) As Suzanne Colmar 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Death Cell 02x02: (Apr/19/1959) As Ellen Summers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lana Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..