Login or register  
TV

Kirk Herbstreit

Mostly Credited As: Kirk Herbstreit
Birth Name: Kirk Edward Herbstreit
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Centerville, Ohio

Kirk Herbstreit



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Depth Chart (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
BCS Countdown Show (2010)As: Himself (Analyst)
Bowl Selection Show (2010)As: Himself (Analyst)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - present)
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst)
ACC Championship Game (2005)As: Himself
Battle of the Gridiron Stars (2005)As: Himself (Commentator)
College Football Final (1999)As: Himself (On-site analyst 1999 - present)
BCS National Championship Game (1999)As: Himself (Color Commentator & Analyst)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Analyst 1999 - 2006)
ESPN College GameDay (1987)As: Himself (Analyst 1996 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kathy Griffin, Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Priority 12x233: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirk Herbstreit Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..