Login or register  
TV

Eli Manning

Mostly Credited As: Eli Manning
Birth Name: Elisha Nelson Manning
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Eli Manning


Eli Manning is 33 years old and was born on January 03, 1981.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Guys Choice
he is currently married to and has 1 child.
He is 6' 4" (1.93 m) tall and was born in New Orleans, Louisiana (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Himself (Badass DNA 2008)
Battle of the Gridiron Stars (2005)As: Himself (National Team - Quarterback)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Eli Manning, Adam Ferrara, Phosphorescent, K-OS 05x65: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Eli Manning/Rihanna 37x20: (May/05/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Eli Manning, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Die Antwoord 19x85: (Feb/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Mullally, Eli Manning, Diana Krall 11x125: (Apr/26/2004) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVI 46x01: (Feb/05/2012) As New York Giants Player (MVP) 
  Super Bowl XLII 42x01: (Feb/03/2008) As MVP 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  O Brother, Where Bart Thou? 21x08: (Dec/13/2009) Voiced  Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Boreanaz; Eli Manning; Relly Awards Week kicks off with the winners of Favorite Funny Guest and Sensational Senior 28x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Ed Dendell, Bill Richardson, Lawrence Summers, Glenn Hubbard, Eli Manning 13x30: (Mar/23/2008) As Himself 
Trivia

Eli was drafted in the first round by the San Diego Chargers in 2004, but was traded to the New York Giants.

Led the New York Giants to the NFC East title in only his second year in the NFL

Played his first playoff game in 2006.

His brother Peyton is the quarterback for the Indianapolis Colts

Eli Manning Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..