Login or register  
TV

Joanna Pettet

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Pettet
Birth Name: Joanna Jane Salmon
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Joanna Pettet



Joanna Pettet Joanna Pettet
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Lost and Found 02x25: (Jul/17/1985) As Sally Banks 
  Reflections 01x13: (Jan/04/1984) As Lauren Chapman 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (2) 02x22: (Apr/08/1984) As Joanna St. John 
  Mouth of the Snake [a.k.a. All That Glitters] (1) 02x21: (Apr/08/1984) As Joanna St. John 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  One Kind of Justice 05x05: (Oct/27/1983) As Janet Baines 
  Marital Privileges 05x04: (Oct/20/1983) As Janet Baines 
  Fugitives 05x02: (Oct/06/1983) As Janet Baines 
  The People vs. Gary Ewing 05x01: (Sep/29/1983) As Janet Baines 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  King of Burlesque/Death Games 06x17: (Mar/12/1983) As Vanessa Walgren 
  Face of Love/Image of Celeste 05x19: (Mar/20/1982) As Unknown 
  Nona/One Million B.C. 03x20: (Mar/01/1980) As Nona Lauren 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Glowing Future 04x15: (Jul/19/1981) As Betsy 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Fantasie Impromptu/ Engaged to Be Dumped/ Fiona 01x04: (Mar/25/1981) As Fiona 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  I Love You Too, Smith/Mamma and Me/Sally's Paradise 04x22: (Mar/07/1981) As unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Return of Frank Cannon (Nov/01/1980) As Alana Richardson 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Nips and Tucks 04x22: (Mar/05/1980) As Barbara Brown, [Special Guest Stars]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  A Midsummer Nightmare 06x06: (May/15/1976) As Judy Baxter 
  A Killer in Every Corner 04x05: (Feb/01/1975) As Sylvia 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Silence 02x14: (Dec/16/1975) As Glenna 

Harry O (1974) 
  Group Terror 02x10: (Nov/13/1975) As Brenda Beach 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (2) 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Glenna Nielson 
  Forty Reasons to Kill (1) 01x11: (Dec/05/1974) As Glenna Nielson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Glamour Boy 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Adria 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Girl from Bedlam 05x18: (Feb/18/1974) As Molly 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Solid Gold Swingers 04x02: (Dec/02/1973) As Melissa Thompson/Margaret Harker/Charlotte Ockerman 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Girl with the Hungry Eyes 03x02: (Oct/01/1972) As The Model 
  The Caterpillar 02x61: (Mar/01/1972) As Rhona Warwick 
  Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something 02x32: (Nov/24/1971) As Claire Foster 
  The House 01x09: (Dec/30/1970) As Elaine Lattimer 

Banacek (1972) 
  Project Phoenix 01x02: (Sep/27/1972) As Christine Verdon 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Button for General D 05x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Cindy Warren 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Out of a Concrete Tower (5) 05x50: (Mar/08/1966) As Yvonne Barber 
  The Taste of Crow (4) 05x49: (Mar/07/1966) As Yvonne Barlow 
  What Happened to All the Sunshine and Roses? (3) 05x48: (Feb/28/1966) As Yvonne Barlow 
  A Patient Lost (2) 05x47: (Feb/22/1966) As Yvonne Barlow 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Riley Brand 01x23: (Feb/21/1966) As Julia Riley 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Shadow of the Swan 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Tina Anderson 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Child of a Night 04x13: (Jan/03/1964) As Millie Wilkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Pettet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..