Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lynda Day George


Mostly Credited As: Lynda Day George
Sometimes Credited As: Lynda Day

Birth Name: Lynda Louise Day
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Marcos, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lynda Day George




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roots (1977) (1977)As: Mrs. Reynolds
The Silent Force (1970)As: Amelia Cole
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: Casey (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  Reprisal 01x17: (Apr/15/1989) As Casey 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Address Unknown 01x08: (Feb/26/1986) As Louise Richmond 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  My Johnny Lies Over The Ocean 01x14: (Feb/10/1985) As Diane Shelley 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Too Rich and Too Thin 02x13: (Jan/14/1985) As Mrs. Burt Schneider 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Remember. . .When? 06x22: (May/14/1983) As Lorraine 
  The Last Cowboy/The Lady and the Monster 05x04: (Oct/31/1981) As Dr. Carla Von Frankenstein 
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Lorraine Peters 
  The Homecoming/The Sheik 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Nancy Harding 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Green, But Not Jolly/ Past Perfect Love/ Instant Family 05x17: (Jan/30/1982) As unknown 
  Cindy/Play by Play/What's a Brother For? 03x08: (Oct/27/1979) As Peggy Rossmore 
  A Selfless Love/The Nubile Nurse/Parents Know Best 01x22: (Feb/25/1978) As Laura Wakefield 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Serve, Volley and Kill 01x11: (Dec/20/1978) As Sandra Wells 

Switch (1975) 
  Two on the Run 02x23: (Mar/27/1977) As Dominique Deveraux 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Ten-Percenter 01x08: (Dec/25/1976) As Laurie Chandler 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Fausta: The Nazi Wonder Woman 01x03: (Apr/28/1976) As Fausta Grabels 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Double Vengeance 04x08: (Nov/07/1975) As Brina Douglas 
  Stand-In for Death 02x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Ellie Briggs 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Comic Book Crusader 01x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Alma Van Dine 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  The Barbary Coast (May/04/1975) As Clio Du Bois, [Special Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  Sharks! 05x08: (Feb/23/1975) As Stacey Decker 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  By Reason of Madness 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Vickie Richardson 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Come Out, Come Out Wherever You Are 03x05: (Jun/29/1974) As Cathy More 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  I've Promised You a Father (1) 05x23: (Mar/05/1974) As Leigh, [Special Guest Stars]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  In Uncertain Bondage 02x16: (Feb/07/1974) As Dora Burkham 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Big Walk 01x08: (Dec/04/1973) As Angela Wilson 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cannon (Mar/26/1971) As Christie Redfield (as Lynda Day) 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Man on a Punched Card 01x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Terry Kerwin 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Return to Power 05x23: (Feb/15/1970) As Maria 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Joyce Carr 
  Sky on Fire 02x23: (Feb/26/1967) As Mindy Platt 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Escape 01x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Sarah Cassidy, [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Stronghold 09x31: (May/26/1968) As Lisa Jackson (as Lynda Day) 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  For My Daughter's Hand, You'll Get My Foot 01x23: (Feb/20/1968) As Cecily 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Flip Side of Fear (2) 02x19: (Jan/11/1968) As Julie Brown 
  The Flip Side of Fear (1) 02x18: (Jan/04/1968) As Julie Brown 
  Fear Below 01x14: (Dec/12/1966) As Karen Anders 

Mannix (1967) 
  Then the Drink Takes the Man 01x14: (Dec/30/1967) As Carol Blake (as Lynda Day.... "Also Starring"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  What's an Elephant Mother to Do? 01x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Liz 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Welcoming Town 05x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Judy Atkins 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  There Goes the Ballgame 04x20: (Feb/07/1967) As Nadine Newmark 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Deadline for Death 01x12: (Dec/02/1966) As Ardis Ralston 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Second Time Around 01x11: (Nov/28/1964) As Linda Granville (as Lynda Day) 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Long Way From St. Louie 04x10: (Dec/06/1963) As Allison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynda Day George Quotes

No quotes added for this person