Login or register  
TV

Lyle Waggoner

Mostly Credited As: Lyle Waggoner
Sometimes Credited As: Lyle Waggner

Birth Name: Lyle Wesley Waggoner
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Lyle Waggoner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wonder Woman (1976)As: Major/Col. Steve Trevor Jr.
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967)As: Various Characters / Announcer 1967-1974
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  The Carol Burnett Show Reunion With Carol Burnett, Tim Conway, Vicki Lawrence, Lyle Waggoner and Bob Mackie! 01x156: (May/20/2014) As Himself 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard To Do 01x10: (Dec/18/2005) As Jack 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Hunks 02x19: (Oct/21/2000) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Red's Last Day 02x02: (Oct/05/1999) As Himself 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Cheese Stands Alone 01x13: (May/15/1995) As Himself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Mrs. George Devereaux 06x09: (Nov/17/1990) As Himself 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Last Big Break 06x06: (Oct/30/1986) As Don Manning 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter 11x12: (Jan/24/1984) As Frederick 
  Dreams Can Come True 08x03: (Nov/25/1980) As Bobby Burns 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Return to the Cotton Club/No Friends Like Old Friends 06x15: (Feb/26/1983) As Al 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Gilbert 
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Monty 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  There's a New Mork in Town 03x13: (Feb/12/1981) As Xerko 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Island Angels 05x05: (Dec/14/1980) As Jack Barrows 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/03/1979) As David 

Supertrain (1979) 
  A Very Formal Heist 01x06: (Apr/14/1979) As Peter Sebastian 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  Love Boat Bums: Bums Take a Cruise 01x09: (Dec/12/1977) As Jason 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (CBS Team) 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 30 02x19: (Feb/18/1977) As Himself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Love Boat II (Jan/21/1977) As Roger 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 57 04x14: (Jan/02/1974) As Himself 
  Show 33 03x14: (Jan/03/1973) As Himself 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Deadliest of the Species 03x11: (Nov/22/1967) As Mechanical Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Wishbone 11x22: (Feb/19/1966) As Aikens 

Flying High (1978) 
  Fun Flight 01x18: (Unaired) As Gavin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyle Waggoner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..