Login or register  
TV

Peter Bryant (3)

Mostly Credited As: Peter Bryant (3)
Birth Name: Peter Murray Bryant
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1923 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 19, 2006




TV Appearances

The Grove Family (1954)As: Jack Grove
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (1963) (1963)• Story Editor
• Producer (1967 - 1968)
• Script Editor (1967 - 1968)
Paul Temple (1969)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Bryant (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..