Login or register  
TV

James McNichol

Mostly Credited As: James McNichol
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy McNichol

Birth Name: James Vincent McNichol
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

James McNichol



TV Appearances

Main cast 
California Fever (1979)As: Vince Butler
The Fitzpatricks (1977)As: Jack Fitzpatrick
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Vivica A. Fox, Janine Turner, Jimmy McNichol and Peter Ostrum 05x02: (Oct/12/2014) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kristy McNichol 03x11: (Mar/21/1999) As Himself 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  First the Egg 13x06: (Mar/06/1985) As David Hanna, [Starring Roles]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (CBS Team - Alternate) 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Vigilante 02x07: (Oct/25/1975) As Youth 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Voice of Tinker Jones 01x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Harry 
  The Love Of Johnny Johnson 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Harry Baker 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Willie 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  False Alarm 01x05: (Oct/05/1974) As Robbie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


California Fever (1979)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James McNichol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..