Login or register  
TV

Bo Svenson

Mostly Credited As: Bo Svenson
Birth Name: Boris Lee Holder Svenson
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län
Height: 6' 5 " (1.95 m)

Bo Svenson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Walking Tall (1981)As: Sheriff Buford Pusser
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Enemy Below (2) 07x24: (May/21/2002) As Capt. Mikael Yerastov 
  Defending His Honor 07x22: (May/07/2002) As Capt. Mikael Yerastov 

Due South (1994) 
  Call of the Wild (2) 04x13: (Mar/14/1999) As Holloway Muldoon 
  Call of the Wild (1) 04x12: (Mar/14/1999) As Holloway Muldoon 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Secret of Gila Junction 12x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Cal Harding 
  Snow White, Blood Red 05x04: (Nov/13/1988) As Karl Andersson 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Only the Strong Survive 02x07: (Mar/09/1994) As Ben Kinasay 

The Commish (1991) 
  Hero 03x07: (Nov/13/1993) As George Hayes 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Solo Flight 07x16: (Feb/04/1987) As Colonel Ivan, [Uncredited]
  Did You See the Sunrise? (2) 03x02: (Sep/30/1982) As Col. Ivan 
  Did You See the Sunrise? (1) 03x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Col. Ivan 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Motor Homicide 01x05: (Feb/03/1985) As Chuck 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Long Way from L.A. 01x05: (Oct/26/1984) As Sheriff 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (CBS Team) 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  Fear is a Free Throw 01x02: (Jan/29/1974) As Basketball player 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Spirit Helper 02x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Pike 

Banyon (1972) 
  Meal Ticket 01x05: (Oct/13/1972) As Carlo 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Gift for Jenny 05x05: (Oct/05/1972) As Sully 
  Welcome to the Human Race, Levi Frazee! 03x08: (Nov/10/1970) As Bubba, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rookies (1972) 
  Commitment 01x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Bud Reeves 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Savage Sentry 06x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Walter M. Taggert 
  Love My Enemy 03x06: (Oct/23/1969) As Baron Lars Von Gyllenskjold, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971) 
  Billy the Kid 01x10: (Nov/19/1971) As Georgi 

McCloud (1970) 
  Top of the World, Ma! 02x02: (Nov/03/1971) As Charles "Bubba" White 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Trail to Nevermore 03x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Bennett 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Pinch of Salt 05x26: (May/01/1969) As Warren Haskins 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Wedding 01x13: (Jan/07/1969) As Josh 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Mercenaries 03x04: (Oct/27/1968) As Karl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bo Svenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..