Login or register  
TV

Kevin Dobson


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Dobson
Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Dobson
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Kevin Dobson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (1997)As: Mack McKenzie
F/X: The Series (1996)As: Detective Leo McCarthy (S01)
Shannon (1981) (1981)As: Det. Jack Shannon
Knots Landing (1979)As: Marion Patrick 'Mack' MacKenzie (S04-S14)
Kojak (1973) (1973)As: Detective Robert "Bobby" Crocker
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and His Probation Officer's Daughter 02x53: (Mar/20/2014) As Dr. Cameron 

House of Lies (2012) 
  When Dinosaurs Ruled The Planet 02x02: (Jan/20/2013) As Mr. Pincus 
  Stochasticity 02x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Mr. Pincus 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ha'Alele (Abandoned) 02x20: (Apr/09/2012) As Al Shepard 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ms. Willows Regrets 12x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Malcolm Turner 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Dealer 06x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Mickey Thompson '08 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10924 43x231: (Oct/02/2008) As Michael 'Mickey' Horton (#4) 
  Ep. #10921 43x228: (Sep/29/2008) As Michael 'Mickey' Horton (#4) 
  Ep. #10920 43x227: (Sep/26/2008) As Michael 'Mickey' Horton (#4) 
  Ep. #10915 43x222: (Sep/19/2008) As Michael 'Mickey' Horton (#4) 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5086 21x64: (Jun/21/2007) As Judge Devin Owens 
  Ep. #5085 21x63: (Jun/20/2007) As Judge Devin Owens 
  Ep. #5069 21x47: (May/29/2007) As Judge Devin Owens 
  Ep. #5067 21x45: (May/25/2007) As Judge Devin Owens 

Early Edition (1996) 
  March in Time 02x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Darrel Foster 

The Commish (1991) 
  Revenge 04x07: (Nov/05/1994) As Frank Botrell 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Show Me the Way Home 01x02: (Sep/28/1994) As Coach Earl Rowley 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Dirty Detail 07x01: (May/12/1984) As Fred Pearson 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Shadow Man 02x10: (Nov/22/1972) As Hotel Security Guard (as Kevin Dobsen), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Nightmare Trip 06x07: (Nov/09/1972) As Young Marine, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Decision a.k.a. Problem 02x01: (Sep/16/1972) As 1st Deputy 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Feet of Clay 04x14: (Dec/14/1971) As Howie, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Invisible Man 14x10 Jan/21/1993 As: Director
Denials 13x17 Feb/06/1992 As: Director
House of Cards 13x08 Nov/21/1991 As: Director
Gone Microfiching 12x20 Mar/07/1991 As: Director
Asked to Rise 12x11 Dec/13/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Dobson Quotes

No quotes added for this person