Login or register  
TV

Kene Holliday

Mostly Credited As: Kene Holliday
Sometimes Credited As: Kene Halliday

Birth Name: Kenneth Earl Holliday
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Copiague, Suffolk County, New York

Kene Holliday



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matlock (1986)As: Tyler Hudson (S01-S03)
Carter Country (1977)As: Sgt. Curtis Baker
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Last Rites 07x21: (Aug/17/2008) As Cold Case Detective 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Charley's Baseball 01x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Guard 

The District (2000) 
  Pot Scrubbers 01x09: (Dec/02/2000) As George Simmons 

Profiler (1996) 
  All in the Family 03x09: (Jan/02/1999) As Anthony Fleming 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Return of the Temptones 03x09: (Nov/13/1996) As Harold 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Family Ties 01x05: (Oct/28/1996) As Reverend Washington 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Ain't Misbehavin' 05x20: (Apr/08/1992) As Montgomery Dubois 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Truth and Consequences 03x11: (Dec/11/1991) As Bert Dexter 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Across the Line 01x05: (Oct/19/1985) As J.T. Rainey 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  You're in Alice's 05x22: (May/09/1985) As Pablo Jackson 
  The Young, the Beautiful and the Degraded 02x14: (Feb/25/1982) As Vernon Lee 
  Zen and the Art of Law Enforcement 02x13: (Feb/18/1982) As Vernon Lee 
  Of Mouse and Man 02x12: (Feb/11/1982) As Vernon Lee 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Lesson in Love 08x24: (May/02/1982) As Officer Kenwood 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart and Sole 03x21: (Apr/06/1982) As William Dean 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As DA Arnold Turner 

Benson (1979) 
  Takin' It to the Streets 01x22: (Mar/27/1980) As Jake 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (ABC Team) 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Going, Going, Gong 02x14: (Jan/05/1978) As Judge 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Assistant D.A. Dunn 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Assistant D.A. Dunn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kene Holliday Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..