Login or register  
TV

James MacArthur


Mostly Credited As: James MacArthur
Birth Name: James Gordon MacArthur
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1937 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 28, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

James MacArthur




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alcatraz: The Whole Shocking Story (1980)As: Walt Stamer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)As: Det. Danny "Danno" Williams (S01-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Birdwoman of the Swamps 01x17: (Mar/04/1989) As Hogan, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  I Don't Play Anymore; Gopher's Roommate; Crazy for You 05x16: (Jan/23/1982) As unknown 

Walking Tall (1981) 
  The Fire Within 01x07: (Jun/06/1981) As Father Adair 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Heist 03x13: (Feb/25/1981) As Jerry Lang 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Heroine/The Warrior 04x12: (Jan/24/1981) As Robert Graham 
  The Funny Girl/Butch and Sundance 01x07: (Mar/18/1978) As Alex Farelli /The Sundance Kid 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/26/1979) As Dr. Mark Toland 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Check Rein 09x12: (Dec/03/1967) As Jayce Fredericks 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Pride of a Lioness 02x10: (Nov/17/1967) As Dr. Richard Wilson 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Mad Dog 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Judd Barton 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Indian Girl 16x01: (Oct/07/1967) As Kit Carson 

Combat! (1962) 
  Encounter 05x19: (Jan/31/1967) As Jack Cole, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Harvest 11x27: (Mar/26/1966) As David McGovern 

Branded (1965) 
  A Destiny Which Made Us Brothers 02x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Lt. Dan Laurence 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Jennifer 04x07: (Nov/03/1965) As Johnny Bradford 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Behind the Locked Door 02x22: (Mar/27/1964) As Dave Snowden 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Rodger Young 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Rodger Young 
  The Hunley 01x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Lt. Alexander 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Kind Doctor? 01x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Larry Forsythe 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  A Shield is for Hiding Behind 01x04: (Oct/06/1963) As Deke Palmer 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Some Fires Die Slowly 01x22: (Feb/16/1963) As Bert Stover 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Dick Pederson Story 05x15: (Jan/10/1962) As Dick Pederson, [Special Guest Stars]

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  ...And the Pursuit of Evil 01x12: (Dec/17/1961) As Thomas Quincy Hagan 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Death for Sale 02x26: (Apr/27/1961) As Johnny Lubin, [Special Guest Stars]

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Innocent Assassin 01x20: (Mar/16/1959) As Jamie Corcoran 

Studio One (1948) 
  Ticket to Tahiti 10x34: (Jun/02/1958) As Jim Gibson 
  Tongues of Angels 10x24: (Mar/17/1958) As Ben Adams 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Young and Scared 06x32: (May/18/1958) As Johnny Dundeen 

Climax! (1954) 
  Deal a Blow 01x38: (Aug/25/1955) As Hal Ditmar 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James MacArthur Quotes

No quotes added for this person