TV

Leif Garrett


Mostly Credited As: Leif Garrett
Sometimes Credited As: Leif Garret
Lief Garrett

Birth Name: Leif Per Nervik
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Leif Garrett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S04)
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Himself
Three for the Road (1975)As: Endy Karras
Episode Cast Credits 

Reality Bites Back (2008) 
  Hunting With the Stars 01x06: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  70's Teen Idols 03x08: (Jul/28/2002) As Himself 
  70's Teen Idols 03x08: (Jul/28/2002) As Himself 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Thin White Line (1) 03x01: (Jul/11/2001) Voiced  Himself 
  The Thin White Line (1) 03x01: (Jul/11/2001) Voiced  Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Leif Garrett 02x16: (Jan/10/1999) As Himself 
  Leif Garrett 02x16: (Jan/10/1999) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Leif Garrett / Bell and James 23x06: (Dec/08/1979) As Himself 
  Leif Garrett / Bell and James 23x06: (Dec/08/1979) As Himself 
  Leif Garrett 21x04: (Oct/01/1977) As Himself 
  Leif Garrett 21x04: (Oct/01/1977) As Himself 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Jimmy Tyler 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Jimmy Tyler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Tyler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Tyler 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  18 January 1979 16x03: (Jan/18/1979) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Me and Dad's New Wife 04x05: (Feb/18/1976) As Unknown 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Felix Remarries 05x22: (Mar/07/1975) As Leonard Unger 
  Felix Remarries 05x22: (Mar/07/1975) As Leonard Unger 
  The Frog 05x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Leonard Unger 
  The Frog 05x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Leonard Unger 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  A Man of Importance 01x02: (Nov/03/1973) As Jamie 
  A Man of Importance 01x02: (Nov/03/1973) As Jamie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Sodbusters 18x11: (Nov/20/1972) As John Callahan 
  The Sodbusters 18x11: (Nov/20/1972) As John Callahan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Deadly Species 07x24: (Mar/05/1972) As Tommy 

Cannon (1971) 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Roger Swanson 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Roger Swanson 

Cade's County (1971) 
  A Gun for Billy 01x10: (Nov/28/1971) As Gabriel 
  A Gun for Billy 01x10: (Nov/28/1971) As Gabriel 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Heroes Are Born 05x15: (Dec/31/1970) As Bobby Granger 
  Heroes Are Born 05x15: (Dec/31/1970) As Bobby Granger 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Human Element 02x01: (Sep/25/1970) As Billy 
  The Human Element 02x01: (Sep/25/1970) As Billy 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Monsters (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor Miner, [Starring Roles]

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judd Faust 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judd Faust 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lane/Michael 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lane/Michael 
Featured Songs

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) Songs:
+ Is It Love or Is It Sex 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leif Garrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person