Login or register  
TV

George Atkins

Mostly Credited As: George Atkins
Birth Name: George Edward Atkins
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002) 
  The Long Run 04x18: (Aug/28/2005) As Henry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mario and the Beanstalk / Bats in the Basement 01x07 Sep/13/1989 As: Writer
Father Murphy (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eighty-Eight Keys to Happiness 01x12 Jan/19/1982 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ralph's Rival 04x12 Dec/04/1979 As: Writer
The Life Saver 04x06 Oct/23/1979 As: Writer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cottage for Sale 04x17 Jan/12/1974 As: Writer
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Inadmissable Evidence 01x11 Unaired As: Writer
The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Late the Epitaph 04x08 Nov/06/1970 As: Writer
A Good Sound Profit 04x07 Oct/30/1970 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just Between Friends 01x26 Mar/18/1970 As: Writer
Dundee and the Culhane (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Widow's Weeds Brief 01x12 Nov/29/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Atkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..