Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donna Mills


Mostly Credited As: Donna Mills
Birth Name: Donna Jean Miller
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Donna Mills




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Queens Of Drama (2015)As: Herself
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (1997)As: Abby Ewing
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: The Rose
Knots Landing (1979)As: Abby Fairgate Cunningham Ewing Sumner (S02-S10)
The Good Life (1971) (1971)As: Jane Miller
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Laura Donnelly #1 (1967-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13386 53x109: (Sep/01/2015) As Madeline Reeves 
  #13385 53x108: (Aug/31/2015) As Madeline Reeves 
  #13384 53x107: (Aug/28/2015) As Madeline Reeves 
  #13382 53x105: (Aug/26/2015) As Madeline Reeves 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Candy Spelling, Knots Landing Reunion & Antonio Sabato, Jr. 04x02: (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 88 03x88: (Jan/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GCB (2012) 
  A Wolf in Sheep's Clothing 01x04: (Mar/25/2012) As Bitsy Lourd 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Christian Troy II 06x17: (Feb/17/2010) As Lulu Grandiron, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lulu Grandiron 05x12: (Feb/05/2008) As Lulu Grandiron 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Facts 02x10: (Jul/18/2009) As Society lady 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blackout 04x13: (Jan/14/2007) As Lauren Williams 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Yes, I Remember It Well 02x01: (Jan/14/2006) As Mary Elizabeth 'Polly' Jameson 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 220 07x220: (Jul/14/2004) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 109 01x109: (Jan/08/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  What She Did for Love 01x12: (Nov/24/1999) As Linda Mackenzie 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Donna Mills 04x20: (Oct/10/1998) As Herself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Escape From L.A. 05x15: (Jan/13/1997) As Sherry Doucette 
  The Accidental Doctor 05x14: (Jan/06/1997) As Sherry Doucette 
  Crazy Love 05x13: (Dec/16/1996) As Sherry Doucette 
  Quest for Mother 05x12: (Dec/09/1996) As Sherry Doucette 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Donna Mills, Eli Wallach, Bug Lady 01x27: (Oct/19/1993) As Herself 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Knots Landing Block Party (May/13/1993) As Herself 
  Just Like Old Times (2) 14x19: (May/13/1993) As Abby Ewing Sumner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Just Like Old Times (1) 14x18: (May/13/1993) As Abby Ewing Sumner, [Special Guest Stars]

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 1 09x36: (Oct/26/1992) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #11 01x11: (Nov/20/1981) As CBS Team 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As CBS Team 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Chain Gang/The Boss 03x05: (Oct/20/1979) As Cindy Carter 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Lonely at the Top/Divorce Me, Please/Silent Night 01x11: (Dec/10/1977) As Lila Barton 

The Oregon Trail (1977) 
  The Scarlet Ribbon 01x08: (Nov/30/1977) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Star Is Dead 01x03: (Nov/28/1976) As Roberta Rhodes 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Mother Love 02x22: (Feb/24/1976) As Tamee Swanson 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Parting Shot 01x04: (Feb/24/1976) As Faith 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Running Man (2) 02x16: (Jan/24/1976) As Unknown 
  The Running Man (1) 02x15: (Jan/24/1976) As Unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Portrait of Evil 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Abby Reinhart 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Up Against the World 01x10: (Dec/04/1975) As Audrey 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Victim 05x05: (Oct/08/1975) As Lena Michaels 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Murder - Eyes Only (2) 08x02: (Sep/12/1975) As Marcia Bissell 
  Murder - Eyes Only (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Marcia Bissell 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Officer Needs Help 03x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Unknown 
  Explosion 02x10: (Dec/03/1974) As Betty Johnson 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  If Mine Eye Offends Me 06x20: (Feb/24/1975) As Donna Guthrie 

The Rookies (1972) 
  S.W.A.T. (2) 03x21: (Feb/17/1975) As Gwen DeWitt 
  S.W.A.T. (1) 03x20: (Feb/17/1975) As Gwen DeWitt 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Killer with Two Faces 04x04: (Jan/25/1975) As Patty Heron 
  One Deadly Owner 02x04: (Feb/16/1974) As Helen Cook 
  Someone at the Top of the Stairs 01x03: (Apr/28/1973) As Chrissie 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Cross-Country Kidnap 02x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Liza Leitman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (2) 19x09: (Nov/12/1973) As Cora Sanderson 
  A Game of Death...An Act of Love (1) 19x08: (Nov/05/1973) As Cora Sanderson 

Banyon (1972) 
  Time Lapse 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Trina 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Break-Up 07x17: (Jan/16/1972) As Bernice Rawson 
  The Hitchhiker 06x23: (Feb/28/1971) As Mary Anne Collins 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Lion and the Lamb 02x17: (Feb/03/1970) As Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person