Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Woody Brown


Mostly Credited As: Woody Brown
Birth Name: Woodward Allen Brown
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio

Woody Brown




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flamingo Road (1981)As: Skipper Weldon
Love of Life (1951)As: Wes Osborne (1979-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  Four Aliens and A Baby 03x17: (May/07/2002) As Major Carlson 
  Crash 03x16: (Apr/30/2002) As Major Carlson 

JAG (1995) 
  Force Recon 02x11: (Mar/07/1997) As Unknown 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  In the Still of the Night 03x12: (Jan/03/1990) As Unknown 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Cupid's Revenge 08x17: (Feb/14/1987) As Cliff 
  The Summer of '84 06x01: (Sep/26/1984) As Cliff 
  Dream Marriage 05x20: (Feb/22/1984) As Cliff 
  Star at Langley 05x19: (Feb/15/1984) As Cliff 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  White-Line Warriors 02x15: (Jan/29/1984) As Ron Prescott 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As NBC Team 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Woody Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person