TV

Barbara Mandrell


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Mandrell
Sometimes Credited As: The Mandrell Sisters
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters
Mandrell Sisters
The Mandrells

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Mandrell
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Barbara Mandrell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Herself (Host 1980-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (1) 08x21: (Apr/29/2000) As Nicole Foley 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (1) 08x21: (Apr/29/2000) As Nicole Foley 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 246 01x251: (Jan/02/1998) As Alex Mitchum 
  Episode 246 01x251: (Jan/02/1998) As Alex Mitchum 
  Episode 244 01x249: (Dec/30/1997) As Alex Mitchum 
  Episode 244 01x249: (Dec/30/1997) As Alex Mitchum 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 31 01x31: (Sep/22/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 31 01x31: (Sep/22/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  All That Glitters 05x04: (Oct/12/1996) As Gilda St. Clair 
  All That Glitters 05x04: (Oct/12/1996) As Gilda St. Clair 

The Commish (1991) 
  Head Case 04x08: (Nov/12/1994) As Dr. Gloria Cutler 
  Head Case 04x08: (Nov/12/1994) As Dr. Gloria Cutler 

Seriously... Phil Collins (1990) 
  Seriously... Phil Collins (Sep/08/1990) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 22nd Annual Grammy Awards 22x01: (Feb/27/1980) As Herself 
  The 22nd Annual Grammy Awards 22x01: (Feb/27/1980) As Herself 

The Lawrence Welk Show (1955) 
  Rhythm is Our Business 25x21: (Feb/02/1980) As Herself 
  Rhythm is Our Business 25x21: (Feb/02/1980) As Herself 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Love is the Word 06x06: (Nov/09/1979) As Herself 
  Love is the Word 06x06: (Nov/09/1979) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Helen Reddy / Gordon Lightfoot / Little Richard 04x24: (Mar/26/1976) As Herself 
  Helen Reddy / Gordon Lightfoot / Little Richard 04x24: (Mar/26/1976) As Herself 
  Host: Marty Robbins 02x16: (Dec/28/1973) As Herself 
  Host: Marty Robbins 02x16: (Dec/28/1973) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As NBC Team Captain 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As NBC Team Captain 

Baywatch (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cassie Cole 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cassie Cole 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Between 1969 and 1989 Barbara had 50 different songs on one or more of Billboard's singles charts and 7 of these made it to #1.

She also had a total of 28 different albums make one or more of Billboard's album charts and she has won 2 Grammy awards in both 1982 & 1983.

Barbara Mandrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person