Login or register  
TV

Andrew Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Stevens
Birth Name: Herman Andrew Stephens
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Andrew Stevens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Wives (1985)As: Buddy Hudson
Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983)As: Lt. Glenn Matthews
Code Red (1981)As: Ted Rorchek
The Oregon Trail (1977)As: Andrew Thorpe
Episode Cast Credits 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder in Malibu 09x06: (May/14/1990) As Wayne Jennings 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Sting 12x10: (Jan/20/1989) As Casey Denault 
  Counter Attack 12x09: (Jan/13/1989) As Casey Denault 
  Deception 12x08: (Jan/06/1989) As Casey Denault 
  War and Love and the Whole Damned Thing 12x06: (Dec/09/1988) As Casey Denault 

Hotel (1983) 
  Barriers 04x18: (Mar/11/1987) As Jeff Finch 
  Obsessions 02x24: (Jun/26/1985) As Cliff Palmer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Lovers and Other Killers 01x06: (Nov/18/1984) As David Tolliver 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #15 01x15: (Nov/03/1983) As CBS Team 
  Special #11 01x11: (Nov/20/1981) As ABC Team 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  The Mermaid 01x07: (Jul/07/1977) As Tom 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Portrait of a Gunfighter 01x10: (Dec/22/1976) As Minter 

Shazam! (1974) 
  Out of Focus 03x06: (Oct/16/1976) As Jim 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Empty Weapon 03x08: (Nov/21/1975) As Danny Boy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She'll Do to Ride With the River 02x07 Nov/24/1993 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..