Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Douglas Barr


Mostly Credited As: Douglas Barr
Sometimes Credited As: Doug Barr

Birth Name: Douglas Gregor Barr
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Douglas Barr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Wizard (1986)As: Alex Jagger
The Fall Guy (1981)As: Howie Munson
When the Whistle Blows (1980)As: Buzz Dillard
Episode Cast Credits 

One West Waikiki (1994) 
  'Til Death Do Us Part (1) 01x01: (Aug/04/1994) As Cmdr. Tom Haber 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 01x11: (Dec/21/1991) As John 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Terminal Connection 08x07: (Nov/17/1991) As Greg Franklin 
  Curse of the Daanau 04x14: (Feb/07/1988) As Mark Hazlitt 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Friends and Husbands 05x22: (Apr/29/1991) As Col. Bill Stillfield 
  Keep the Homes Fire Burning 05x10: (Nov/26/1990) As Col. Bill Stillfield 
  It's A Wonderful Life 04x22: (Mar/19/1990) As Col. Bill Stillfield 
  The Fur Lies 04x16: (Jan/15/1990) As Col. Bill Stillfield 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Countdown to Nowhere 01x05: (Nov/05/1988) As Roscoe Williams (credited as Doug Barr), [Special Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Rallying Cry 03x02: (Oct/02/1985) As Dr. Michael Vaughn 
  Resolutions 02x23: (Jun/12/1985) As Link 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #17 01x17: (Dec/20/1984) As ABC Team 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As ABC Team 
  Special #11 01x11: (Nov/20/1981) As ABC Team 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Last Heist/Starting Over/Watching the Master 08x09: (Nov/10/1984) As Andy Brooks 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '84 12x01: (Dec/31/1983) As Himself (Host) 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Notes About Courage 01x02: (Sep/29/1983) As Howie Munson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Invisible Woman/The Snow Bird 04x07: (Dec/06/1980) As Ned Pringle 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Secrets of the Mountain (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Wizard (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seeing is Believing 01x04 Sep/30/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Barr Quotes

No quotes added for this person