Login or register  
TV

Rick Schroder

Mostly Credited As: Rick Schroder
Sometimes Credited As: Ricky Schroder

Birth Name: Richard Bartlett Schroder
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rick Schroder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starting Strong (2013) (2013)As: Rick Shroder (Narrator) -- [Voice]
The Andromeda Strain (2008)As: Major Bill Keane MD
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Dr. Dylan West (S06)
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Newt Dobbs -- [Voice]
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Det. Danny Sorenson (S06-S08)
Silver Spoons (1982)As: Richard "Ricky" Bluedhorn Stratton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 121 03x121: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Friends 01x11: (Jan/04/2011) As Dave Cotten 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Rick Schroder 02x186: (May/19/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Acupuncture for pets; Grocery Bags; Guest Rooms And Home Offices; 57x100: (Jan/25/2008) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 06x24: (May/21/2007) As Mike Doyle 
  Day 6: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 06x23: (May/21/2007) As Mike Doyle 
  Day 6: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 06x22: (May/14/2007) As Mike Doyle 
  Day 6: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 06x21: (May/07/2007) As Mike Doyle 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amy Poehler, Ricky Schroder, Ozomatli 15x124: (Mar/30/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Rory Kennedy, Rick Schroder, Nelly Furtado and Timbaland 10x134: (Mar/19/2007) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 131 08x131: (Mar/08/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rick Schroder, Amber Valletta, Omarion 05x42: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Password: Swordfish 02x10: (Jun/04/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tommy Hilfiger/Rick Schroeder 23x212: (Jun/28/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Toby Keith, Rick Schroder, John Viener 01x93: (May/30/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  John Gafford, Paolo Lafata, Rick Schroder 01x120: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Kingdom 02x19: (Mar/27/2003) As Nurse Paul, [Special Guest Stars]
  My T.C.W. 02x18: (Mar/20/2003) As Nurse Paul, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Karma 02x16: (Feb/20/2003) As Nurse Paul, [Special Guest Stars]
  His Story 02x15: (Jan/30/2003) As Nurse Paul, [Special Guest Stars]

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Hansel and Gretel 02x06: (Dec/05/1983) As Hansel 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #13 01x13: (Oct/01/1982) As NBC Team 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 37th Annual Golden Globe Awards 37x01: (Jan/26/1980) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'The Champ') 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Schroder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..