Login or register  
TV

David Birney


Mostly Credited As: David Birney
Birth Name: David Edward Birney
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

David Birney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Shot (1995)As: Harry Chandler Moore
Master of the Game (1984)As: David Blackwell
Glitter (1984)As: Sam Dillon
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Benjamin Samuels (S01)
Testimony of Two Men (1977)As: Jon Ferrier
Serpico (1976)As: Officer Frank Serpico
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)As: Bernie Steinberg
A World Apart (1970)As: Oliver Harrell (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Deep Water 05x17: (Mar/11/2007) As Leslie Warrick 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Tears of the Prophets (1) 06x26: (Jun/17/1998) As Letant 

Sliders (1995) 
  Prophets and Loss 04x02: (Jun/08/1998) As Cadmus 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Murder Game 08x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Jack McCarthy 
  The Con Man 04x08: (Nov/07/1989) As Jack McCarthy 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Legacy of Borbey House 10x03: (Oct/03/1993) As Lawrence Baker 
  Prediction: Murder 05x08: (Jan/01/1989) As Franchesco 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Earthmen 05x13: (Jan/03/1992) As Captain Jonathan Williams 

CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) 
  15 and Getting Straight 06x05: (Mar/28/1989) As Dr. DeVito, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Tooth and Consequences 01x41: (Jan/31/1986) As Dr. Myron Mandel 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As NBC Team 

Family (1976) 
  Malicious Mischief 04x12: (Jan/25/1979) As Joe Alcott 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Marooned (2) 02x02: (Sep/16/1978) As Unknown 
  Marooned (1) 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Homecoming/The Sheik 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Sgt. Alan Boardman 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Silk Trap 10x15: (Feb/09/1978) As Congressman Carr 
  Murder - Eyes Only (2) 08x02: (Sep/12/1975) As Woody Waldron 
  Murder - Eyes Only (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Woody Waldron 
  Didn't We Meet at a Murder? 04x22: (Feb/22/1972) As Damage Controlman Third Class Dillon 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Officer Dooly 03x21: (Mar/05/1976) As Dooly 
  Capt. Hook 02x11: (Dec/17/1974) As Officer Joe Waldron 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Clown of Death 04x20: (Feb/26/1976) As Neil Rugger 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Touch of Sight 07x20: (Feb/16/1976) As Nick Matero 
  If Mine Eye Offends Me 06x20: (Feb/24/1975) As MacDonald 'Mac' Guthrie 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Wrong Medicine 05x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Dr. Jeff Restin 
  Cain's Mark 01x23: (Mar/07/1972) As Terry Alexander 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Ingenious Reporter 02x01: (Sep/18/1975) As Harry Langley 

Bronk (1975) 
  Bronk (Apr/17/1975) As Willie Harvey 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Bloody Nose 01x21: (Mar/07/1975) As Shawn Barry 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #137 06x21: (Feb/19/1973) As Himself 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The New House (Mar/17/1972) As John Travis (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Minerva Tapes 07x12: (Dec/05/1971) As Michael Sander 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  St. Joan 17x01: (Dec/04/1967) As Ladvenu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Birney Quotes

No quotes added for this person