Login or register  
TV

Liz Smith (2)

Mostly Credited As: Liz Smith (2)
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Smith
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Liz Smith (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Headliners with David Frost (1978)As: Herself (Gossip presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  The Courtship of Betty's Father 03x14: (Feb/12/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 20 04x20: (Apr/06/2001) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Donald Trump 04x15: (Apr/09/2000) As Herself 
  Elizabeth Taylor 02x33: (Nov/29/1998) As Herself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  When You Pish upon a Star 02x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Herself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Hentoff, Smith, and Norton v. William F. Buckley 11x25: (Jul/17/1976) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liz Smith (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..