Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Lange


Mostly Credited As: Ted Lange
Birth Name: Theodore William Lange
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ted Lange




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S04)
The Love Boat (1977)As: Isaac Washington
Mr. T and Tina (1976)As: Harvard
That's My Mama (1974)As: Junior
Episode Cast Credits 

Maron (2013) 
  Desert Road Trip 02x13: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Love Boat Reunion, Charo, Dave Coulier, DB Sweeney and OMG Makeovers 04x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Cleveland's Angels 01x20: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Himself 

Psych (2006) 
  Disco Didn't Die. It Was Murdered! 03x05: (Aug/15/2008) As Pookie 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11396 45x128: (Sep/27/2007) As Judge 
  #11395 45x127: (Sep/26/2007) As Judge 
  #10423 41x181: (Dec/12/2003) As Judge 
  #10422 41x180: (Dec/11/2003) As Judge 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Mindy's Back 03x04: (Apr/30/2005) As Mr. Calvert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Guitar 02x02: (Mar/21/2004) As Mr. Calvert, [Uncredited]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Butting In Episode 02x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Repairman 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My New Coat 02x05: (Oct/24/2002) As Mr. Blair, [Special Guest Stars]

Futurama (1999) 
  A Flight to Remember 02x01: (Sep/26/1999) Voiced  Robot Bartender iZac 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Rap Sheet 01x10: (Mar/26/1999) As Frank Millan 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Fraternity Row 05x04: (Oct/24/1997) As Himself 

Family Matters (1989) 
  The Brother Who Came to Dinner 08x23: (May/02/1997) As Frank 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  The Commercial 01x18: (Feb/24/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Martin (1992) 
  Goin' Overboard (2) 05x15: (Feb/13/1997) As Isaac 
  Goin' Overboard (1) 05x14: (Feb/13/1997) As Isaac 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Chett-A-Nator 04x04: (Jan/27/1996) As Isaac 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #16 01x16: (May/03/1984) As ABC Team 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Love Boat Angels (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/1979) As Bartender Isaac Washington 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Amusement Park/Rock Stars 02x25: (May/13/1979) As The Great Scott 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


All of Us (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Took The Merry Out Of Christmas 03x11 Dec/12/2005 As: Director
Eve (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Friend Or Foe? 02x07 Nov/09/2004 As: Director
Dharma & Greg (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Home is Where the Art Is 05x08 Nov/13/2001 As: Director
The End of the Innocence (1) 04x23 May/15/2001 As: Director
Moesha (1996) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Candidate 06x08 Nov/06/2000 As: Director
Arriving Right on Q 05x21 May/15/2000 As: Director
Halloween Part 1: Kim's Revenge 03x09 Oct/28/1997 As: Director
Hakeem's Birthday 02x21 Apr/29/1997 As: Director
In the House (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Out House 05x06 Aug/11/1999 As: Director
Guest Dad 05x05 Aug/10/1999 As: Director
There's Something About Tiffany 05x02 Aug/04/1999 As: Director
Not as Good as It Gets 05x01 Aug/03/1999 As: Director
My Pest Friend's Wedding 04x22 Apr/07/1998 As: Director
The Wayans Bros. (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Independence Day 04x15 Feb/11/1998 As: Director
Starman (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fathers & Sons 01x19 Mar/28/1987 As: Director
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Gothic Romance/Whatever Happened to Jumpin' Jack Flash? 09x20 Mar/15/1986 As: Director
The Art Lover/Couples/Made for Each Other 09x18 Mar/01/1986 As: Director
The Second Time Around/Hello, Spencer/Runaway, Go Home 09x17 Feb/22/1986 As: Director
Getting Started/Daughter's Dilemma/The Captain Wears Pantyhose 08x22 Feb/16/1985 As: Director
The Last Heist/Starting Over/Watching the Master 08x09 Nov/10/1984 As: Director
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Spring Break 04x20 Feb/20/1985 As: Director
The Last Drive 03x05 Oct/26/1983 As: Director
Trauma 03x02 Sep/28/1983 As: Director
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
God Child/Curtain Call 07x04 Oct/29/1983 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Lange Quotes

No quotes added for this person