Login or register  
TV

Kim Fields

Mostly Credited As: Kim Fields
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Fields Franklin Freeman
Kim Fields Freeman
Kim Fields Morgan

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Kim Fields



Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields Kim Fields
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Summer Showdown (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
The Residents of Washington Heights (2002)As: Dr. Cheryl Drake
Living Single (1993)As: Regine Hunter
The Facts of Life (1979)As: Dorothy "Tootie" Ramsey
Baby I'm Back (1978)As: Angie Ellis
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Julie Bowen, Kim Fields, Lisa Whelchel 17x202: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) 
  Meet the Neelys 04x15: (Aug/11/2010) As Director 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Lie With Me 01x13: (Oct/14/2008) As Carla Anders 

Eve (2003) 
  Banishing Acts 03x12: (Jan/19/2006) As Rochelle 

The Comeback (2005) 
  The Comeback 01x01: (Jun/05/2005) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  You Don't Have To Go Home... 04x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Miss Swann 
  No More Wire Hangers 03x20: (May/04/2004) As Miss Swann 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kim Fields; Valerie Harper 03x255: (Aug/27/2004) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Somewhere In America (2) 04x22: (Jun/28/2004) As Principal Ogden 
  Zero Tolerance (1) 04x21: (Jun/28/2004) As Principal Ogden 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Vivian Green/ Impromp2 featuring Kim Fields/ Chingy 32x29: (May/10/2003) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Marilyn McCoo & Bily Davis, Jr./ The Deele/ Kim Fields 13x28: (Jun/23/1984) As Herself 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Dissin' Cousins 06x07: (Nov/25/2001) As Chloe 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Side Effects 01x14: (Dec/10/2000) As Lottie 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Facts of Life Girls 03x48: (Nov/28/1999) As Herself 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  The Graduates 04x07: (Sep/18/1999) As Principal Horn 
  The Crush 02x10: (Nov/08/1997) As Miss Horn 

The Crew (1995) 
  The Mating Season 01x12: (Nov/30/1995) As Regine Hunter 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll 05x25: (May/15/1995) As Herself 
  The Best Laid Plans 03x17: (Feb/01/1993) As Monique 

Martin (1992) 
  Radio Days 01x13: (Nov/19/1992) As Monica Hurd 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Can't Stand Losing You 01x06: (Oct/23/1992) As Trisha 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #17 01x17: (Dec/20/1984) As NBC Team 
  Special #16 01x16: (May/03/1984) As NBC Team 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Wang Chung / Kim Fields 27x32: (May/19/1984) As Herself 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Team 04x04: (Nov/19/1981) As Tootie Ramsey 
  First Day Blues 04x02: (Nov/05/1981) As Tootie 
  The Bank Job (2) 03x02: (Nov/12/1980) As Tootie Ramsey 
  The Bank Job (1) 03x01: (Nov/12/1980) As Tootie Ramsey 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Mork's Healthful Hints 02x09: (Nov/04/1979) As Pattie 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Physical 06x19: (Jul/11/1979) As Kim 
  The Snow Storm 06x11: (Dec/13/1978) As Kim 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As Sharon Hayes 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Matchmaker Matchmaker 01x18: (Unaired) As Sherri/LA Weekly Reporter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Let's Stay Together (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Let's Stay Together (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Marriage 101 01x04 Feb/01/2011 As: Director
Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Meet the Not-So-Funny Valentine 04x20 Aug/25/2010 As: Director
Meet the Celebrity 04x18 Aug/18/2010 As: Director
Meet the White Lie 04x17 Aug/18/2010 As: Director
Meet the Bird Brains 04x16 Aug/11/2010 As: Director
Meet the Neelys 04x15 Aug/11/2010 As: Director
Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Oh Christmas Payne, Part 1 06x09 Dec/09/2009 As: Director
Ms. Curtis 06x08 Dec/02/2009 As: Director
Marriage Paynes 06x07 Nov/25/2009 As: Director
Payne, Payne Go Away 06x06 Nov/18/2009 As: Director
Parental Payne 06x05 Nov/18/2009 As: Director
Eve (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Break Up to Make-Up 03x06 Oct/27/2005 As: Director
Taina (2001) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Desperately Seeking Agent 02x10 Apr/06/2002 As: Director
The Big Show 02x06 Mar/02/2002 As: Director
Singing with the Enemy 01x11 Mar/25/2001 As: Director
Quinceanero 01x03 Jan/28/2001 As: Director
Blue Mascara 01x02 Jan/21/2001 As: Director
Kenan & Kel (1996) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Tales From the Clip 04x13 May/03/2000 As: Director
Futurama 04x11 Dec/31/1999 As: Director
Oh, Brother 04x10 Oct/27/1999 As: Director
Girl-Watchers 04x03 Aug/14/1999 As: Director
The Honeymoon's Over 04x02 Aug/08/1999 As: Director
Living Single (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Living Single Undercover 04x20 Apr/10/1997 As: Director
Glass Ceiling 03x23 Apr/04/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduated from Pepperdine University with a degree in Communications

Kim Fields Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..