Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Doug Sheehan


Mostly Credited As: Doug Sheehan
Birth Name: Douglas Stuart Sheehan
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Doug Sheehan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clueless (1996)As: Mel Horowitz (S02-S03)
Day by Day (1988)As: Brian Harper
Knots Landing (1979)As: Ben Gibson (S05-S08)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Joe Kelly (1979-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Soul Mates (2) 07x22: (Apr/24/2003) As Edward Spellman 
  No Place Like Home 04x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Edward Spellman 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Death By Design 08x01: (Oct/12/2000) As Roger 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Log Jam 05x14: (Feb/05/1990) As Jack Chandler 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #17 01x17: (Dec/20/1984) As CBS Team 
  Special #16 01x16: (May/03/1984) As CBS Team 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Jolene Lets the Cat Out of the Bag 07x23: (Sep/18/1983) As Roger 

Cheers (1982) 
  Diane's Perfect Date 01x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Walter Franklin 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels Ahoy! 03x09: (Nov/08/1978) As Ben Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Sheehan Quotes

No quotes added for this person