Login or register  
TV

Mary Frann

Mostly Credited As: Mary Frann
Sometimes Credited As: Mary Fran
Jennifer Douglas

Birth Name: Mary Frances Luecke
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1943 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: September 23, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Mary Frann



Mary Frann Mary Frann
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Newhart (1982)As: Joanna Loudon
King's Crossing (1982)As: Nan Hollister
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: D.B. Bentley (1973-1974)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Amanda Howard (1974-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Talked to Death 05x18: (Feb/26/1998) As Lucy Caruso 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Toy Story 04x21: (Jun/07/1997) As Alice White 

Burke's Law (1994) (1994) 
  Who Killed Good Time Charlie? 01x10: (Apr/15/1994) As Brittany Moore 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Secrets 05x19: (Feb/15/1991) As Veronica 

Hotel (1983) 
  Missing Pieces 03x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Dr. Ellen Graham 
  Flesh and Blood 02x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Stephanie 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #18 01x18: (May/23/1985) As CBS Team 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Closed Circuit 01x01: (Nov/27/1981) As Linda Beckwith 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Dr. Fever and Mr. Tide (2) 03x14: (Feb/07/1981) As Avis Dropkin 
  Dr. Fever and Mr. Tide (1) 03x13: (Feb/07/1981) As Avis Dropkin 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Wolfe at the Door 01x04: (Feb/06/1981) As Janet Eaton 

Stone (1980) 
  The Man in the Full Toledo 01x04: (Feb/04/1980) As Adelle Lovins 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #3511 14x227: (Sep/21/1979) As Amanda Howard 
  Ep. #3337 14x53: (Jan/22/1979) As Amanda Howard 
  Ep. #2358 10x102: (Apr/07/1975) As Amanda Peters 
  Ep. #2102 09x103: (Apr/03/1974) As Amanda Peters 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Ruth Beetson-White 
  Counter Gambit 01x17: (Jan/24/1975) As Valerie Thomas/Maria Heller 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Stop the Presses 02x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Karen Weiss 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Grace 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Christine Hopwood 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Funhouse 01x07: (Mar/31/1977) As Roxanne 

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Circus 02x02: (Sep/22/1974) As Claudine Delacorte ((as Mary Fran)) 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Confessions of a Madman 09x22: (Apr/14/1974) As S.A. Pat Driscoll 

Firehouse (1974) 
  Tide of Terror 01x08: (Mar/07/1974) As Marlene 

Cannon (1971) 
  Murder for Murder 02x18: (Feb/07/1973) As Janice Rogers 

Search (1972) 
  Operation Iceman 01x06: (Oct/25/1972) As Stephanie Burnside 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Chain of Events 05x07: (Oct/24/1972) As Jean Holland 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Some of My Best Friends Are Rhoda 02x23: (Feb/26/1972) As Joanne 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Miraculous Marvin 02x17: (Jan/17/1971) As Louise 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Kid 02x03: (Oct/07/1969) As Dorrie (as Jennifer Douglas), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Running Man 10x26: (Mar/30/1969) As Barbara Parker ((as Jennifer Douglas)) 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Cossacks 04x22: (Mar/21/1969) As Princess Lina (as Jennifer Douglas) 
  The Night of the Juggernaut 04x03: (Oct/11/1968) As Dr. Virginia Mays, [Uncredited]

That Girl (1966) 
  Ann vs. Secretary 03x11: (Dec/05/1968) As Pat (as Jennifer Douglas) 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Snoopy Smart vs. the Red Baron 04x02: (Sep/28/1968) As Stewardess ((as Jennifer Douglas)) 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Once Upon a Savage Night 01x21: (Apr/02/1964) As Annette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Frann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..