TV

Deborah Adair


Mostly Credited As: Deborah Adair
Birth Name: Deborah Adair Miller
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1952 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia

Deborah Adair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Finder of Lost Loves (1984)As: Daisy Lloyd
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Tracy Kendall (S04)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Kate Roberts (#1) (1993-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Suspicious Minds 01x32: (May/26/1993) As Lucy Cabot 
  Suspicious Minds 01x32: (May/26/1993) As Lucy Cabot 
  Carpe Diem 01x30: (Apr/28/1993) As Lucy Cabot 
  Carpe Diem 01x30: (Apr/28/1993) As Lucy Cabot 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 1696 08x75: (Apr/19/1991) As Renate Sedgewick 

Hotel (1983) 
  And Baby Makes Two 05x04: (Oct/31/1987) As Lynn Patterson 
  Reservations 05x03: (Oct/24/1987) As Lynn Patterson 
  Opening Moves 04x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Michelle 
  Opening Moves 04x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Michelle 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  For Love or Money 02x22: (May/04/1987) As Diana Rogers 
  For Love or Money 02x22: (May/04/1987) As Diana Rogers 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Street Wise 03x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Carla 
  Street Wise 03x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Carla 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Prisoner of Paradise 01x07: (Feb/12/1986) As Leslie Davis 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Beach Club Murders 03x17: (Feb/01/1985) As Zoey Martin 
  Beach Club Murders 03x17: (Feb/01/1985) As Zoey Martin 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Last Heist/Starting Over/Watching the Master 08x09: (Nov/10/1984) As Beth Reed 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Millionaire's Life 01x05: (Mar/16/1980) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Millionaire's Life 01x05: (Mar/16/1980) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellen Davis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ellen Davis 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ABC Team 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deborah Adair Quotes

No quotes added for this person