TV

Bubba Smith


Mostly Credited As: Bubba Smith
Birth Name: Charles Aaron Smith
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1945 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, Texas
Date Of Death: August 03, 2011
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Bubba Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open All Night (1981)As: Robin
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Dud Bowl 09x10: (Nov/13/1994) As Himself 
  Dud Bowl 09x10: (Nov/13/1994) As Himself 
  All Night Security Dude 05x16: (Feb/24/1991) As Spare Tire Dixon, [Special Guest Stars]
  All Night Security Dude 05x16: (Feb/24/1991) As Spare Tire Dixon, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Matters (1989) 
  Money Out the Window 05x05: (Oct/22/1993) As Bones 
  Money Out the Window 05x05: (Oct/22/1993) As Bones 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Bailey 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Bailey 

Vega$ (1978) 
  A Deadly Victim 03x06: (Dec/03/1980) As Peter Bridges 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Beautiful 02x18: (Feb/16/1980) As Monster 
  The Good, the Bad and the Beautiful 02x18: (Feb/16/1980) As Monster 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Big Game (aka The Panhandle Pussycats Come to Orly) 01x03: (Oct/09/1979) As Rhino 
  The Big Game (aka The Panhandle Pussycats Come to Orly) 01x03: (Oct/09/1979) As Rhino 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Counterfeit Angels 03x15: (Jan/24/1979) As Toby 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida's Homecoming: United We Stand (4) 06x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Claude 
  Florida's Homecoming: United We Stand (4) 06x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Claude 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Claude 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Rojak 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Rojak 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As NBC Team Captain 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As NBC Team Captain 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ned Naughton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ned Naughton 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Joe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Joe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bubba Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person