Login or register  
TV

Dack Rambo

Mostly Credited As: Dack Rambo
Sometimes Credited As: Dack Rambeau

Birth Name: Norman Jay Rambo
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1941 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delano, California
Date Of Death: March 21, 1994
Cause Of Death: AIDS
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dack Rambo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Paper Dolls (1984)As: Wesley Harper
Sword of Justice (1978)As: Jack Cole
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Jack Ewing (S10)
Dirty Sally (1974)As: Cyrus Pike
All My Children (1970)As: Steve Jacobi (1982-1983)
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967)As: Jeff Sonnett
Never Too Young (1965)As: Tim
Another World (1964)As: Grant Spencer Harrison (#1) (1990 - 1991)
The New Loretta Young Show (1962)As: Dack Massey
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Fixer-upper 06x15: (Feb/11/1990) As Arnold Hastings 
  When Thieves Fall Out 04x02: (Sep/27/1987) As Bill Hampton 
  Deadly Lady 01x02: (Oct/07/1984) As Brian Shelby 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Source 05x06: (Jun/09/1989) As Larry Nichols 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Presumed Guilty 05x05: (Nov/26/1988) As Deputy District Attorney Jason Leffler 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fallen Angel 05x01: (Oct/03/1987) As Kevin Masters 
  Distortions 02x15: (Feb/27/1985) As Warren Nicholson 
  Secrets 01x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Chad Lawrence 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  850606 23x15: (Jun/06/1985) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #18 01x18: (May/23/1985) As CBS Team 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Wheels of Justice 02x14: (Jan/17/1984) As Husband 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Ghost's Story/The Spoilers 05x22: (May/08/1982) As Captain Timothy Black 
  The Devil and Mr. Roarke/Ziegfeld Girls 05x02: (Oct/17/1981) As Unknown 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Mike O'Brien 
  Tattoo: the Love God/Magnolia Blossoms 03x03: (Sep/21/1979) As Captain Rawlins 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Two for Julie/Aunt Hilly/The Duel 04x23: (Mar/14/1981) As unknown 
  Not Now, I'm Dying/Eleanor's Return/Too Young to Love 03x13: (Nov/24/1979) As Peter Welch 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Hiding (2) 05x02: (Nov/30/1980) As Steve 
  Angel in Hiding (1) 05x01: (Nov/30/1980) As Steve 

Tabitha (1977) 
  Tabitha's Triangle 01x07: (Dec/24/1977) As Ted 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Mind Stealers from Outer Space (2) 02x11: (Dec/09/1977) As Andros 
  Mind Stealers from Outer Space (1) 02x10: (Dec/02/1977) As Andros 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Angel 03x18: (Feb/03/1975) As Tommy Locke 

Cannon (1971) 
  Stone Cold Dead 01x11: (Nov/30/1971) As Bryan Gibson 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Disaster on Turner Street 01x06: (Oct/20/1971) As Holland Jr. 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Pike (2) 16x24: (Mar/08/1971) As Cyrus Pike 
  Pike (1) 16x23: (Mar/01/1971) As Cyrus Pike 
  The Witness 16x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Ira Pickett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dack Rambo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..