TV

Brian Robbins


Mostly Credited As: Brian Robbins
Birth Name: Brian Levine
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marine Park, Brooklyn, New York

Brian Robbins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1988)
Head of the Class (1986)As: Eric Mardian
Episode Cast Credits 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Captain Video (2) 05x26: (May/12/1992) As David Janolari 
  Captain Video (2) 05x26: (May/12/1992) As David Janolari 
  Captain Video (1) 05x25: (May/05/1992) As David Janolari 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  1st Annual Kids' Choice Awards 01x01: (1988) As Host 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Janet's Little Helper 07x18: (Mar/15/1983) As Marc Furley 
  Janet's Little Helper 07x18: (Mar/15/1983) As Marc Furley 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Double Date 04x04: (Oct/17/1982) As Danny Ferguson 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Marc 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Randy Merritt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Randy Merritt 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Student 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sky High 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sky High 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ABC Team 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ABC Team 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Romeo Lampella 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mitch 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Arli$$ (1996)• Executive Producer
SlamBall (2002)• Executive Producer
The Nick Cannon Show (2002)• Executive Producer
All That (1994)• Executive Producer
Birds of Prey (2002)• Executive Producer
Cousin Skeeter (1998)• Executive Producer
Inconceivable (2005)• Executive Producer
Kenan & Kel (1996)• Executive Producer
One Tree Hill (2003)• Executive Producer
Smallville (2001)• Executive Producer (2001-2008)
The Amanda Show (1999)• Executive Producer
Black Sash (2003)• Executive Producer
The Show (1996)• Producer
The Bronx is Burning (2007)• Producer
Blue Mountain State (2010)• Creator
• Series Director
Night Falls (2009)• Executive Producer
The Royals (E) (2015)• Executive Producer
Richie Rich (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Birds of Prey (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Oct/09/2002 As: Director
Popular (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Kenan & Kel (1996) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Bye-Bye Kenan (2) 02x13 Jan/03/1998 As: Director
Merry Christmas, Kenan 01x11 Dec/14/1996 As: Director
Doing Things The Hemingway 01x03 Aug/24/1996 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person