Login or register  
TV

Francis Lederer

Mostly Credited As: Francis Lederer
Birth Name: Frantisek Lederer
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1899 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Prague, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary. [now in Czech Re
Date Of Death: May 25, 2000
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Palm Springs, California, USA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Francis Lederer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Devil Is Not Mocked 02x20: (Oct/27/1971) As Master of the Castle 

That Girl (1966) 
  When in Rome 02x10: (Nov/09/1967) As Mr. Barrini, [Special Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  A Cube of Sugar 01x26: (Apr/01/1967) As Senko Brobin 

Blue Light (1966) 
  Invasion by the Stars 01x09: (Mar/09/1966) As Kurt Hausman 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Safe House 02x26: (May/20/1965) As Jeremias Lipp 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Every Other Minute, It's the End of the World 04x17: (Jan/25/1965) As Otto Mueller 
  Odyssey of a Proud Suitcase 01x20: (Feb/19/1962) As Dr. Alfred Littauer 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Otto Frick Story 02x10: (Dec/22/1960) As Walter Messlinger 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Flight to Freedom 01x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Brauer 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Delicate Affair 10x40: (Jul/28/1958) As Rene d'Arcy 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Make Believe Affair 02x153: (May/07/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Rescue 04x09: (Nov/05/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Patriot from Antibes 05x41: (Jun/07/1954) As Baron 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Manhattan Pastorale 01x17: (Jan/22/1951) As Charles 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Long Run 03x02: (Sep/17/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Steerer 04x30 Apr/13/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francis Lederer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..