Login or register  
TV

Deidre Hall

Mostly Credited As: Deidre Hall
Sometimes Credited As: Deidre Hudson

Birth Name: Deidre Ann Hall
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Deidre Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our House (US) (1986)As: Jessie Witherspoon
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (1976)As: Electra Woman/Lori
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Barbara Anderson (1973-1975)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Marlena Evans Black (1976-1987; 1991-2009; 2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Updates with Melissa Gilbert, Deidre Hall, Sam Harris and Mimi from "The Drew Carey Show" 05x05: (Nov/02/2014) As Herself 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Shows Everyone How to Embrace Your Age With an All-Star Panel Including Days of our Lives' Deidre Hall! 03x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Hollywood Legend Robert Wagner. Plus, Days of our Lives Star Deidre Hall 01x118: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  The Drama Behind the Drama: Days of our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All 01x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Change of Heart 03x13: (Sep/25/2011) As Deidre Hall 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Deidre Hall; War music group performance 01x29: (Oct/16/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Teri Hatcher/Shane West 02x43: (Nov/03/2004) As Herself 
  Ashton Kutcher/Deidre Hall/Travis 01x92: (Jan/29/2004) As Herself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 22nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 22x01: (May/19/1995) As Herself (Host) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Sicilian Encounter 06x22: (May/20/1990) As Claudia Carboni 

Columbo (1971) 
  Columbo Cries Wolf 09x02: (Jan/20/1990) As Dian Hunter 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Hip Hop on the Gravy Train 02x17: (Apr/12/1989) As Claudia Newquay 
  High Dollar Bop 02x16: (Apr/05/1989) As Claudia Newquay 
  The Rip-Off Stick 02x15: (Mar/22/1989) As Claudia Newquay 
  And it Comes Out Here 02x14: (Mar/08/1989) As Claudia Newquay 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As NBC Team 

Hotel (1983) 
  Transitions 02x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Maggie Dawson 

Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984) 
  Home is Where the Heart Is (2) 01x05: (Oct/27/1984) As Stephanie Josephson 
  Home is Where the Heart Is (1) 01x04: (Oct/20/1984) As Stephanie Josephson 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Fire Power 01x13: (Jan/06/1976) As Unknown 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Courthouse 02x08: (Nov/01/1975) As Diane 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Luise 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  In the Midst of Strangers 01x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Unknown 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  An Act of Chivalry 02x35: (Dec/01/1971) As Blonde, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deidre Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..