Login or register  
TV

Jack Scalia

Mostly Credited As: Jack Scalia
Birth Name: Jack Tomaso Scalia
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jack Scalia



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pointman (1995)As: Constantine Harper
Tequila and Bonetti (1992)As: Det. Nick Bonetti
Stuntmasters (1991)As: Himself (Host)
Wolf (1989)As: Tony Wolf
I'll Take Manhattan (1987)As: Rocco Cipriani
Hollywood Beat (1985)As: Det. Nick McCarren
Berrenger's (1985)As: Danny Krucek
High Performance (1983)As: Blue Stratton
The Devlin Connection (1982)As: Nick Corsello
Remington Steele (1982)As: Tony Roselli (S05)
All My Children (1970)As: Chris Stamp (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Three Amigos 02x10: (Jan/08/2014) As Bill Harlow, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Thanksgiving is no Schmuck Bait 02x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Suave Older Man (Carmine) 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Halloween Surprise 05x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Howard Kurtzwilder 

McBride (2005) 
  Anybody Here Murder Marty? 01x06: (Aug/28/2005) As Marty Caine 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Big Bang 02x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Max Chamberlain, III 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Conundrum (1) 14x22: (May/03/1991) As Nicholas Pearce 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As CBS Team 

Oprah (1986) 
  TV's New Leading Men 01x02: (Oct/19/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Scalia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..