Login or register  
TV

Rena Sofer

Mostly Credited As: Rena Sofer
Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1968 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arcadia, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Rena Sofer


Rena Sofer's numerous film credits include Traffic and the Disney comedy Keeping the Faith. She also appeared in the remake of Stephen King's terror classic, Carrie. Sofer's dramatic TV roles include General Hospital -- for which she won an Emmy for Best Supporting Actress -- and Melrose Place, while she has appeared in the comedies Coupling, Just Shoot Me, Friends, Seinfeld, Spin City, Ellen and Caroline in the City. Sofer lives in Los Angeles with her husband, father and seven-year-old daughter. A fitness aficionado, she likes to hike, rollerblade and do yoga.

Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer Rena Sofer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Nice Guy (2007)As: Annie
Blind Justice (2005)As: Christie Dunbar
Coupling (US) (2003)As: Susan Freeman
The Chronicle (2001)As: Grace Hall
Opposite Sex (2000)As: Ms. Gibson
Oh Grow Up (1999)As: Suzanne Vandermeer
Just Shoot Me (1997)As: Vicki Costa (S07)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Quinn Fuller (2013-present)
Loving (1983)As: Amelia "Rocky" McKenzie Domeq (1988-1991)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lois Cerullo Ashton #1 (1993-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  Chin Check 01x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Counselor 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Queen is Dead 02x15: (Mar/03/2013) As Queen Eva 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Bridesmaid Up! 01x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Sabrina Meyer 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  This Is Not America 03x05: (Aug/14/2012) As Gina 
  Letter Never Sent 02x16: (Dec/06/2011) As Gina 
  Bang and Blame 02x03: (Jun/21/2011) As Gina 

House (2004) 
  Man of the House 08x13: (Feb/20/2012) As Marlene Reese 

Medium (2005) 
  Native Tongue 07x07: (Nov/05/2010) As Dr Natalie Salem 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Open Up Your Yenta Mouth And Say Ah 02x12: (Aug/26/2010) As AJ 

NCIS (2003) 
  Rule Fifty-One 07x24: (May/25/2010) As Margaret Allison Hart 
  Patriot Down 07x23: (May/18/2010) As Margaret Allison Hart 
  Obsession 07x21: (May/04/2010) As Margaret Allison Hart 
  Mother's Day 07x16: (Mar/02/2010) As Margaret Allison Hart 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Gumby with a Pokey 07x21: (May/17/2010) As Chrissy (Special Apperance By), [Featuring]
  Taterhead Is Our Love Child 06x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Chrissy 

Bones (2005) 
  The Predator in the Pool 05x18: (Apr/22/2010) As Dr. Catherine Bryar 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Slave of Duty 05x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Erika Silverman 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's Favorite Show 08x01: (Aug/07/2009) As Kim Kelly 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Facts 02x10: (Jul/18/2009) As news reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ball & Chain 04x10: (Dec/19/2008) As Tammy 

Heroes (2006) 
  Four Months Ago... 02x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Heidi Petrelli 
  Landslide 01x22: (May/14/2007) As Heidi Petrelli 
  The Hard Part 01x21: (May/07/2007) As Heidi Petrelli 
  Six Months Ago 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Heidi Petrelli 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 06x24: (May/21/2007) As Marilyn Bauer 
  Day 6: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 06x23: (May/21/2007) As Marilyn Bauer 
  Day 6: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 06x22: (May/14/2007) As Marilyn Bauer 
  Day 6: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 06x21: (May/07/2007) As Marilyn Bauer 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Carmen Electra, Vivica A. Fox, Rena Sofer, Jeff Corwin, Super Furry 02x111: (Oct/10/2003) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Grave Young Men 01x20: (Apr/14/2003) As Alison Roufow 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Cooking Class 08x21: (May/02/2002) As Katie 

Ed (2000) 
  The Stars Align 02x01: (Oct/10/2001) As Bonnie Hane 
  Prom Night 01x22: (May/23/2001) As Bonnie Hane 
  Loyalties 01x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Bonnie Hane 
  Valentine's Day 01x14: (Feb/14/2001) As Bonnie Hane 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/22/2001 03x37: (Jun/22/2001) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Lost and Found 05x07: (Nov/29/2000) As Sam 

Oh Grow Up (1999) 
  Clods and Monsters 01x06: (Oct/27/1999) As Suzanne 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Asses to Ashes 07x35: (May/24/1999) As Eve Cleary 
  Dead Men Don't Shut Up 07x34: (May/17/1999) As Eve Cleary 
  Lexi Gets Stiffed 07x33: (May/10/1999) As Eve Cleary 
  Floral Knowledge 07x32: (May/03/1999) As Eve Cleary 

Timecop (1997) 
  D.O.A. 01x08: (Jul/11/1998) As Dr. Carrie Ann Trent 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Recovery 01x07: (Apr/22/1998) As Lauren Henderson 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  35th Anniversary Special 36x03: (Apr/02/1998) As Herself 

Ellen (1994) 
  Womyn Fest 05x12: (Jan/07/1998) As Jean 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Mary Anne 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (Nov/27/1992) As Andrea Larson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rena Sofer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

Dermot O'Leary Reveals All About Hosting 'The X Factor'

Dermot O'Leary's television and radio work has made him a household name...