Login or register  
TV

Ali Landry

Mostly Credited As: Ali Landry
Birth Name: Ali Germaine Landry
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Breaux Bridge, Louisiana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ali Landry


Ali Landry is 41 years old and was born on July 21, 1973.
She is known for the show Hollywood Moms Night (Executive Producer)
she was married to Mario López she is currently married to Mario López and has 1 child.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Breaux Bridge, Louisiana (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Golden Globes Fashion Wrap (2012)As: Herself
Hollywood Moms Night (2011)As: Herself
Hollywood Girls Night (2011)As: Herself
The Superstars (2009)As: Herself (Contestant)
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Herself
Full Frontal Fashion (2003)As: Herself (Host)
Eve (2003)As: Rita Lefleur
Spy TV (2001)As: Host (S02)
America's Greatest Pets (1998)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Miss USA (1965)As: Herself (Miss USA 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Jermaine Jackson, George Takei, Ali Landry, Former Teen Idol Rex Smith and Jason Blair 04x11: (Aug/17/2014) As Herself 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Ricki's PJ Party 01x43: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Ali Landry, Gina Gershon, Ernie Hudson, Kelly Carlson, Anson Williams 01x08: (Dec/05/2009) As Herself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Masterpiece 04x08: (Nov/19/2008) As Kaylee Robinson 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ali Landry, Gym Class Heroes 06x132: (Dec/18/2007) As Herself 
  Adam Goldberg, Ali Landry, Dannii Minogue 02x132: (Dec/11/2003) As Herself 
  Ali Landry, Ben Folds 01x77: (Jun/13/2002) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 72 01x72: (Jan/06/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 60 01x60: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Iced (2) 01x22: (Apr/25/2003) As Hillary 
  Dosed (1) 01x21: (Apr/18/2003) As Hillary 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Ali Landry, Paylina Rubio 11x12: (Jun/18/2002) As Herself 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Bridesmaid Revisited 03x09: (Nov/17/2000) As Girl At Laundromat 

Felicity (1998) 
  The Anti-Natalie Intervention 03x02: (Oct/11/2000) As Natalie 

Popular (1999) 
  Mo' Menace, Mo' Problems (2) 01x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Heather 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/1998) As Gorgeous Woman 

Clueless (1996) 
  Sharing Cher 02x04: (Oct/14/1997) As Masseuse #1 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 45th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x32: (Feb/02/1996) As Herself (Winner - Lousiana) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hollywood Moms Night (2011)• Executive Producer
Hollywood Girls Night (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1996, Ali was "Miss Louisiana USA" and then went on to win "Miss USA" the same year.

In 1990, she was "Miss Louisiana Teen USA" and was a semi-finalist in the "Miss Teen USA" pageant.

She married actor Mario Lopez on 24 April 2004, but had it annulled on 12 May 2004.

She married director Alejandro Gomez Monteverde on 8 April 2006.

Ali Landry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Real Housewives of Cheshire Cast Announcement

ITV today revealed the stars of its new glamorous reality series, The..

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

American Horror Story: Freak Show Release Character Profiles/Images

FOX International have released a number of character images alongside..