Login or register  
TV

Justin Long

Mostly Credited As: Justin Long
Birth Name: Justin Jake Long
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Justin Long



TV Appearances

Main cast 
F Is For Family (2015)As: Kevin Murphy -- [Voice]
Sober Companion (2014)As: Jeremy Brummel
Unsupervised (2012)As: Gary -- [Voice]
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Ed (2000)As: Warren Cheswick
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Justin Long, Angelica Celaya 11x38: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Justin Long, Lawrence Block 05x85: (May/18/2009) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Kevin Smith | Justin Long | Jen Kirkman 02x114: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Connie Britton & Justin Long 11x144: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Glenn Close, Justin Long, Kurt Braunohler 01x123: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ashley Judd, Justin Long, Jimmie Johnson 33x08: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Spoilers (2012) 
  Marky Marksman 02x10: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

Mom (2013) 
  Big Sur and Strawberry Lube 01x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Adam, [Special Guest Stars]
  Abstinence and Pudding 01x06: (Oct/28/2013) As Adam, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Small Nervous Meltdown and a Misplaced Fork 01x03: (Oct/07/2013) As Adam, [Special Guest Stars]

New Girl (2011) 
  Backslide 01x23: (May/01/2012) As Paul 
  The 23rd 01x09: (Dec/13/2011) As Paul 
  Bad in Bed 01x08: (Dec/06/2011) As Paul 
  Thanksgiving 01x06: (Nov/15/2011) As Paul 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 232 01x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Justin Long, Alejandro Escovedo 18x108: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jenna Fischer, Justin Long, Franz Ferdinand 17x83: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Moore, Justin Long, Mandy Moore 15x181: (Jun/26/2007) As Himself 
  Sen. John McCain, Justin Long, Five for Fighting 14x205: (Aug/07/2006) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Presenter) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Drew Barrymore/Regina Spektor 35x03: (Oct/10/2009) As Matthew McConaughey 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Justin Long, Tony Hawk, Nacho Figueras 01x55: (May/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Charles Barkley, Justin Long, Annuals 16x26: (Oct/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Heidi Klum, Justin Long, Sonic Youth 13x159: (Aug/09/2006) As Himself 
  Bob Costas, Justin Long, Kaptain Robbie Knievel 12x141: (Jun/23/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt Dillon, Justin Long, Ziggy Marley 04x119: (Aug/14/2006) As Himself 
  6/23/04 01x92: (Jun/23/2004) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Love of My Life (1) 08x21: (May/18/2006) As Andrew 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Texas Panhandler 10x13: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Adam / Kid #1 
  24 Hour Propane People 10x12: (Apr/23/2006) Voiced  Cashier, Troy 
  You Gotta Believe (In Moderation) 10x07: (Jan/29/2006) Voiced  Jesse, Kid, Shortstop 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Justin Long, Macy Gray, D. J. Qualls 06x07: (Dec/11/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Emeril Lagasse, Justin Long, Bill Weir 02x20: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justin Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..