Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dennis Morgan


Mostly Credited As: Dennis Morgan
Birth Name: Earl Stanley Morner
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1908 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Prentice, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: September 07, 1994
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
21 Beacon Street (1959)As: Dennis Chase
Episode Cast Credits 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Bye, Bye, Doctor 06x10: (Dec/07/1968) As Dennis Roberts 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Don McNeill 08x01: (Jan/20/1960) As Himself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Bull in a China Shop 03x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Detective O'Finn 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Atomic Love 02x11: (Nov/22/1953) As Roger Duane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person