Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bil Dwyer


Mostly Credited As: Bil Dwyer
Birth Name: William Michael Dwyer
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evergreen Park, Illinois

Bil Dwyer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Out Of Jimmy's Head (2007)As: Dad
I've Got a Secret (2006) (2006)As: Host
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
Extreme Dodgeball (2004)As: Himself (Announcer)
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
Dirty Rotten Cheater (US) (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (S04)
BattleBots (2000) (2000)As: Play by Play Anchor
Episode Cast Credits 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Dalia Nicole Smith 03x11: (Apr/30/2014) As Father, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Partridge 05x17: (Apr/04/2013) As Paul Shaw 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  It's Not That Complicated 01x07: (Jul/28/2010) As Anders 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/16/2010) As Anders, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mel Gibson, Bil Dwyer, Ludacris 15x54: (Dec/07/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Bill Dwyer 05x11: (Sep/10/2001) As Himself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Body Language 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Band Leader 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bil Dwyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person