Login or register  
TV

Linda Griffiths

Mostly Credited As: Linda Griffiths
Sometimes Credited As: Linda Griffith

Birth Name: Linda Pauline Griffiths
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1953 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Date Of Death: September 21, 2014
Cause Of Death: breast cancer

Linda Griffiths




Linda Griffiths Linda Griffiths Linda Griffiths
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Ashes to Ashes 01x04: (Sep/15/1999) As Margie 

Due South (1994) 
  Letting Go 01x22: (Jun/01/1995) As Bernice 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Read My Lips 02x08: (Nov/25/1988) As Gabrielle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Griffiths Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..