Login or register  
TV

Hayley Tamaddon

Mostly Credited As: Hayley Tamaddon
Birth Name: Hayley Soraya Tamaddon
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 5 - Winner, Series 9)
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Herself (Series 2)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Delilah "Del" Dingle (2004-2007)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Andrea Beckett (2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (May/03/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 115 05x115: (Feb/13/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 114 05x114: (Feb/12/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 113 05x113: (Feb/11/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 112 05x112: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  February 13, 2015 01x206: (Feb/13/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 12, 2015 01x205: (Feb/12/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 11, 2015 01x204: (Feb/11/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 10, 2015 01x203: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Text Santa: Little Helpers (2014) 
  Wear It - Brownies 01x02: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 26, 2014 27x20: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 
  June 24, 2014 26x200: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 
  February 4, 2014 26x104: (Feb/04/2014) As Herself 
  November 22, 2011 24x57: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jul/26/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paul McKenna, Hayley Tamaddon 18x73: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 57 16x57: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 120 14x120: (Feb/24/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 101 11x101: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon Jan 6, 2014 [Episode 1] 55x04: (Jan/06/2014) As Andrea Beckett 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 5, 2013 03x148: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 4, 2013 03x147: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 3, 2013 03x146: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 2, 2013 03x145: (Apr/02/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Mo's Story 02x02: (Aug/21/2012) As Leanne 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 17, 2012 13x160: (Aug/17/2012) As Herself 
  August 16, 2012 13x159: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 
  August 15, 2012 13x158: (Aug/15/2012) As Herself 
  August 14, 2012 13x157: (Aug/14/2012) As Herself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jul/13/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Mar/02/2011) As Herself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x05: (Jan/23/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Jan/18/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Hayley Tamaddon/Aggie MacKenzie 05x03: (Sep/25/2010) As Herself 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 5, Episode 19 05x19: (Jul/13/2010) As Zoe 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 11, 2010 18x162: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 10, 2010 18x161: (Jun/10/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 9, 2010 18x160: (Jun/09/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 8, 2010 18x159: (Jun/08/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 30, 2010 11x89: (Mar/30/2010) As Herself 

Dancing on Ice Friday (2010) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/26/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/12/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Body and Soul 08x07: (Aug/22/2004) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hayley Tamaddon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..