Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paolo Nutini


Mostly Credited As: Paolo Nutini
Birth Name: Paolo Giovanni Nutini
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Paolo Nutini




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2014 01x22: (Dec/31/2014) As Himself 
  2009 01x17: (Dec/31/2009) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  David Attenborough, Cheryl Fernandez-Versini, Mel B, Steve Carrell, Paolo Nutini 07x01: (Oct/18/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 178 63x178: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kurt Andersen, Paolo Nutini; 56x217: (Jul/03/2007) As Himself 
  Ralph Nader, Paolo Nutini 56x107: (Jan/30/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ty Burrell, Len Goodman, Paolo Nutini 12x186: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Don Cheadle, Joe and Gavin Maloof, Paolo Nutini 05x47: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself 

@ T (2010) 
  Paolo Nutini @ T 04x06: (Jul/12/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  John Oliver, Natasha Lyonne, Paolo Nutini 01x59: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Paolo Nutini, Royal Blood, Neil Finn, Joan Wasser, Lucius 44x02: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Paolo Nutini. Royal Blood, Neil Finn, Joan As Police Woman, Lucius 13x02: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 15, 2014 15x105: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Paolo Nutini 15x02: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 
  Anna Paquin, David Mitchell, Robert Webb, Paolo Nutini 06x02: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jennifer Garner, Joe Wong, Paolo Nutini 07x11: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Dennis Quaid, Mr. And Mrs. G, Paolo Nutini 01x63: (Sep/10/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Paolo Nutini/Grupo Fantasma 33x07: (Nov/17/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry Stiller, Paolo Nutini 06x111: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Foxx, Tim Gunn, Paolo Nutini 16x02: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself 
  Will Ferrell, Sen. Joseph Biden, Paolo Nutini 15x118: (Mar/22/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kristin Davis, Bob Saget, Paolo Nutini 14x79: (Jan/30/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Val Kilmer, Rebecca Gayheart, Paolo Nutini 02x178: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Aaron Brown, Ralph Geidel, Paolo Nutini 02x143: (Sep/11/2006) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 25, 2006 14x268: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Jennifer Garner, Joe Wong, Paolo Nutini + Candy 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #2990 + Jenny Don't Be Hasty 
One Tree Hill Songs:
The Birth and Death of the Day + Last Request 
Ghost Whisperer Songs:
Double Exposure + Last Request 
Men in Trees Songs:
Bed, Bat & Beyond + Loving You 
History Lessons + New Shoes 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Testing 1-2-3 + Million Faces 
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Songs:
The West Coast Delay + New Shoes 
Unhitched Songs:
Pilot + New Shoes 
Sunday Brunch Songs:
Danny O'Donoghue and Lisa Faulkner + Pencil Full of Lead 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paolo Nutini Quotes

No quotes added for this person