Login or register  
TV

Randi Oakes


Mostly Credited As: Randi Oakes
Birth Name: Betty Lee Oakes
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sumner, Iowa





TV Appearances

Main cast 
CHiPs (1977)As: Officer Bonnie Clark (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glitter (1984) 
  Suddenly Innocent 01x14: (Dec/27/1985) As Heather 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Eternal Flame/A Date With Burt 06x16: (Mar/05/1983) As Diana Weston 
  Paquito's Birthday/Technical Advisor 04x24: (May/23/1981) As Nancy Harvester 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killing Point 08x14: (Jan/17/1980) As Ursula Brown 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  A Coffin with a View 01x03: (Mar/10/1979) As Lisa 
  Odyssey of the Shady Truth 01x01: (Feb/10/1979) As Lisa 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Down Time 02x13: (Dec/16/1978) As Kim 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  The Skywaymen 01x03: (Oct/19/1978) As Cynthia 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Saga of a Star World (2) 01x02: (Sep/17/1978) As Young Woman 

Switch (1975) 
  Who Killed Lila Craig? 03x12: (Jan/16/1978) As Jill Claredon 
  The Cold War Con 01x12: (Dec/09/1975) As Fran Yarrow, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  Our Man in the Harem 06x05: (Jan/11/1976) As Margo Dale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randi Oakes Quotes

No quotes added for this person