Login or register  
TV

Felix Herngren

Mostly Credited As: Felix Herngren
Birth Name: Felix Tobias Herngren
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Felix Herngren


Born in 1967. Herngren is a TV, film and commercials director, writer, producer and actor. His breakthrough came in the hit television-series Smash, and his on screen characters Papi Raul, Dan Bäckman and Tim Hibbins have all become cult icons. Herngren runs his own production company FLX 2.0, established in early 2007, which represents the talents of directors Johan Rheborg, Tova Magnusson and Måns Herngren, among others. Herngren has worked in the business for over 20 years and was earlier been represented by production companies Efti and Tre Vänner. Herngren was selected world's 5th best commercial director by The Gunn Report.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Felix Stör en Ingenjör (2010)As: Himself
Solsidan (2010)As: Alex Löfström
Roast på Berns (2009)As: Himself (Roastare)
Hjälp! (2007)As: Benjamin
Episode Cast Credits 

Partaj (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/02/2011) As Himself 

100 Höjdare!!! (2004) 
  Skandinaviens skönaste människor - Galafinal 05x08: (Apr/23/2007) As Himself 
  Världens roligaste ögonblick 20-11 02x09: (May/02/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felix Herngren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..