Login or register  
TV

Red West

Mostly Credited As: Red West
Birth Name: Robert Gene West
Date Of Birth: 1936
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Red West



Red West Red West Red West Red West Red West Red West Red West Red West
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Duke (1979)As: Sgt. Mick O'Brien
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Sgt. Andy Micklin (S02, recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  The Things We Carry 02x05: (Jul/12/2011) As Tim Mason 

The Riches (2007) 
  Virgin Territory 01x07: (Apr/23/2007) As Earl Malone 
  Reckless Gardening 01x06: (Apr/16/2007) As Earl Malone 
  Believe the Lie 01x02: (Mar/19/2007) As Earl Malone 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/12/2007) As Earl Malone 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fatal Obsession (2) 07x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Body Shop Man 
  Fatal Obsession (1) 07x12: (Jan/09/1991) As Body Shop Man 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Ancient Echoes 06x18: (Feb/19/1987) As Construction foreman Lou Harper 
  A Recipe for Disaster 01x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Frank Dawson 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Alive at Five 05x07: (Nov/07/1986) As Brooks 
  Waiting for Insane Wayne 04x17: (Feb/18/1986) As Red 
  Semi-Friendly Persuasion 02x22: (May/08/1984) As Unknown 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Feb/08/1983) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Once and Future King 02x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Boss 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Let Me Hear the Music 05x18: (Feb/21/1985) As Billy Cockrell 
  All Roads Lead to Floyd 01x13: (Mar/12/1981) As Bull Radney 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Scared Stiff 01x23: (Apr/01/1984) As Paul Connors 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Pirates of Nashville 03x09: (Nov/23/1983) As Pete Williams 
  The Ives Have It 02x02: (Nov/03/1982) As Ace Madden 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dead Stop 07x08: (Dec/23/1981) As Trucker Harwood 
  Dead Last 05x02: (Sep/27/1979) As The Farrier 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Cliff 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  The House That Roared 01x11: (Jul/27/1980) As Milt Dolan 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Treasure of Sierra Madre Street 01x12: (Jun/20/1980) As TBD 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Double Take, Double Take 01x13: (Jan/29/1980) As Det. Dave Reynolds 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Wild Wild West Revisited (May/09/1979) As Barfly, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Tycoons 04x24: (Apr/11/1969) As Clown Thug, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Plague 04x23: (Apr/04/1969) As Carl, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Diva 04x20: (Mar/07/1969) As Thug, [Uncredited]

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Lost Warrior 01x06: (Oct/08/1978) As Marco 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Blue Movie, Blue Death 04x21: (Feb/24/1976) As Wallace 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The White Lightning War 03x11: (Nov/23/1975) As Owner 

Mannix (1967) 
  Merry Go Round for Murder 02x24: (Apr/05/1969) As Arlan 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Contenders (2) 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Sparring Partner, [Uncredited]
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Sparring Partner, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Guatemala City 03x20: (Jan/31/1960) As Doorman, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was a close friend of the late Elvis Presley and part of his "Memphis Mafia."

Red West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..