Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edward Cast


Mostly Credited As: Edward Cast
Birth Name: Edward Raymond Cast
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December, 1994





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Department S (1969) 
  The Duplicated Man 01x22: (Feb/03/1970) As Hallam 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It Couldn't Be Charlie 10x12: (Jun/01/1967) As Insp. Wood 
  The Lifer 08x11: (Jan/12/1966) As Alex 
  The Grass 07x09: (Mar/29/1965) As Kevan Walsh 
  Pay as You Earn 05x07: (Aug/13/1963) As Manager 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Frightened Inn-Keeper 03x20: (Feb/18/1965) As Bellamy (Alexander Bellamy) 

Man of the World (1962) 
  In the Picture 02x05: (Jun/08/1963) As Pec 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Doctor Dee 01x04: (Dec/03/1961) As Guard Captain 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Deadly Record 01x02: (Jun/21/1961) As P.C. Ryder 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Secrets of the Old Bailey 07x27: (Apr/11/1958) As George Chappel 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Passage at Arms 01x26: (Sep/11/1956) As Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Cast Quotes

No quotes added for this person