Login or register  
TV

Leslie Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Stevens
Birth Name: Leslie A Stevens III
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1924 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: April 24, 1998
Cause Of Death: Blood clot



Leslie Stevens died at the age of 74 and was born on February 03, 1924.
He is known for the show The Outer Limits (Creator).
He was born in Washington, District of Columbia (USA) and died on April 24, 1998,
He is deceased (Blood clot)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) Voiced  Election Returns Commentator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stoney Burke (1962)• Producer
• Creator
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978)• Supervising Producer
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)• Developer
• Supervising Producer
McCloud (1970)• Executive Producer
Search (1972)• Creator
Gemini Man (1976)• Creator
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975)• Producer
The Name of the Game (1968)• Producer
The Outer Limits (1963)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Virginian (1962)• Executive Producer (1970-1971)

Episode Crew


Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Awakening (2) 01x02 Sep/20/1979 As: Writer
Awakening (1) 01x01 Sep/20/1979 As: Writer
Gemini Man (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gemini Man   May/10/1976 As: Writer
Escape Hatch 01x08 Unaired As: Writer
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Power Play 01x12 Jan/19/1976 As: Writer
Eyes Only 01x05 Sep/29/1975 As: Writer
An Attempt to Save Face 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
Search (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Gold Machine 01x11 Dec/20/1972 As: Writer
Moonrock 01x04 Oct/04/1972 As: Writer
Short Circuit 01x03 Sep/27/1972 As: Writer
One of Our Probes Is Missing 01x02 Sep/20/1972 As: Writer
The Murrow Disappearance 01x01 Sep/13/1972 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Follow the Leader 09x11 Dec/02/1970 As: Writer
Lady at the Bar 09x08 Nov/04/1970 As: Writer
The Best Man 09x02 Sep/23/1970 As: Writer
Lady of the House 05x28 Apr/05/1967 As: Writer
The Modoc Kid 05x19 Feb/01/1967 As: Writer
McCloud (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man from Taos (1) (or Who Says You Can't Make Friends in New York City?) 01x01 Sep/16/1970 As: Writer
The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Black Answer 01x13 Dec/13/1968 As: Director, Writer
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
When Thieves Fall In 01x07 Feb/27/1968 As: Writer
A Very Warm Reception 01x04 Feb/06/1968 As: Writer
It Takes One to Know One 01x02 Jan/16/1968 As: Director, Writer
A Thief is a Thief (a.k.a. Magnificent Thief) 01x01 Jan/09/1968 As: Director, Writer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nightmare 04x01 Sep/14/1966 As: Writer
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frank Merriwell 04x02 Jul/25/1966 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Watchman 01x26 May/14/1964 As: Director
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Production and Decay of Strange Particles 01x30 Apr/20/1964 As: Director, Writer
Controlled Experiment 01x16 Jan/13/1964 As: Director, Writer
The Borderland 01x12 Dec/16/1963 As: Director, Writer
The Galaxy Being 01x01 Sep/16/1963 As: Director, Writer
Stoney Burke (1962) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Journey 01x32 May/20/1963 As: Director, Writer
The Test 01x31 May/13/1963 As: Writer
Kincaid 01x28 Apr/22/1963 As: Writer
Weapons Man 01x26 Apr/08/1963 As: Director, Writer
Point of Entry 01x21 Mar/04/1963 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Made in Japan 03x22 Mar/05/1959 As: Writer
The Second Man 03x19 Feb/12/1959 As: Teleplay
Rumors of Evening 02x33 May/01/1958 As: Writer
Portrait of a Murderer 02x25 Feb/27/1958 As: Writer
The Violent Heart 02x22 Feb/06/1958 As: Writer
Five Fingers (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Counterfeit 01x16 Unaired As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Image of Fear 10x47 Sep/29/1958 As: Story
Decision (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Virginian 01x01 Jul/06/1958 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Duel 10x25 Mar/06/1957 As: Writer
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bloomer Girl 02x11 May/28/1956 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..