Login or register  
TV

Alex Hyde-White


Mostly Credited As: Alex Hyde-White
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Hyde White

Birth Name: Alex Punch Hyde-White
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Alex Hyde-White




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cloudy With a Chance of Love (2015)As: David Crenshaw
Game Change (2012)As: Lindsey Graham
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9874 40x05: (Mar/30/2012) As Judge Sprague 

Dexter (2006) 
  Get Gellar 06x09: (Nov/27/2011) As Professor Trent Casey 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood and Sand 04x05: (Oct/20/2011) As Peter Upchurch 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Identity 07x17: (Mar/09/2010) As Dr. Adam Tallridge 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  3rd Life 03x12: (Jan/09/2008) As Grant Silverman 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Always Kiss Them Goodbye 03x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Dr. Randle 

Bones (2005) 
  The Titan on the Tracks 02x01: (Aug/30/2006) As NTSB Investigator Dietrich Hobbs 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  From the Ashes 04x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Luther 

The Division (2001) 
  Somewhere In America (2) 04x22: (Jun/28/2004) As Jonas Porter 
  Zero Tolerance (1) 04x21: (Jun/28/2004) As Jonas Porter 
  Crawl Space (2) 04x17: (Jun/06/2004) As Jonas Porter 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The California 47th 04x16: (Feb/19/2003) As Andrea's Accostor 

First Monday (2002) 
  Right To Die 01x07: (Mar/08/2002) As Dan Crayford 

Profiler (1996) 
  Burnt Offerings 03x16: (Mar/20/1999) As Fire Marshall 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Escape From Val-catraz 01x12: (Jan/30/1999) As Kerwick 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Committee 02x17: (Mar/12/1994) As Grant Wallace 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Programmed for Murder 08x18: (Apr/05/1992) As Doug Simmons 
  The Skinny According to Nick Cullhane 07x22: (May/12/1991) As Ogden Schmesser 

Newhart (1982) 
  My Husband, My Peasant 08x23: (May/14/1990) As Scooter Drake 
  One and a Half Million Dollar Man 07x15: (Mar/20/1989) As Scooter Drake 
  Hi, Society 07x11: (Feb/13/1989) As Scooter Drake 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Armored Car 01x13: (Jan/05/1990) As Paul 

Supercarrier (1988) 
  Deadly Enemies 01x01: (Mar/06/1988) As Unknown 

Buck James (1987) 
  And Keep Them From Harm 01x06: (Nov/15/1987) As Plank 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Seduction 01x06: (Oct/14/1986) As Vincent Hyland 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Count of Monty Tasco 04x18: (Mar/08/1984) As Dexter Sawyer 
  The End of Logan's Run 04x17: (Mar/01/1984) As Dexter Sawyer 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Sometimes Dreams Come True 02x07: (Dec/02/1982) As Steve 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Day the Rebs Took Lincoln 01x07: (Nov/21/1982) As Charles Dickens 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  What're Girls Like You Doing in a Bank Like This? 02x12: (Apr/07/1981) As unknown 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Shgoratchx! 02x10: (Mar/19/1981) As Ensign Moore 
  The Crystals 02x08: (Mar/05/1981) As Lt. Martin 
  Mark of the Saurian 02x06: (Feb/05/1981) As Technician 
  Journey to Oasis (2) 02x04: (Jan/22/1981) As Technician 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Night Killer 06x04: (Nov/26/1980) As Les 
  The Last Six Hours 04x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Paul 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Poison Air 01x10: (Nov/05/1979) As Michael 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Man with Nine Lives 01x17: (Jan/28/1979) As Warrior 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero Part II 01x09: (Oct/29/1978) As Cadet Bow 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero 01x08: (Oct/22/1978) As Cadet Bow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Hyde-White Quotes

No quotes added for this person