Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Frommer


Mostly Credited As: Ben Frommer
Birth Name: Benjamin Frommer
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1913 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Poland
Date Of Death: May 09, 1992





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1986)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Laundry is a Tough Town (2) 09x02: (Oct/03/1982) As Fisherman 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  D.U.I. 07x05: (Dec/02/1981) As Man at accident scene 
  Dear Mummy 06x09: (Jan/21/1981) As Waiter 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda 01x03: (Nov/11/1981) As Bartender 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Escape from Los Santos 02x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Mexican Man 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Magnificent Warriors 01x10: (Nov/12/1978) As Nogow 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Great Taxicab Stampede 07x03: (Jan/16/1977) As Winston 
  The Concrete Jungle Caper 05x05: (Nov/24/1974) As Bum 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Tour de Force, Killer Aboard 09x06: (Oct/28/1976) As Aide 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The End of Summer 01x11: (Dec/16/1975) As Unknown 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Subway Story 05x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Fat Man 
  Oscar's Ulcer 01x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Gonzales 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Zombie 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As The Monk 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Nuclear Alert 02x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Second Passenger, [Uncredited]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Best Laid Plans 06x23: (Mar/15/1973) As Vendor, [Co-Guest Stars]

F Troop (1965) 
  Only One Russian is Coming! Only One Russian is Coming! 02x25: (Feb/23/1967) As Smokey Bear 
  A Horse of Another Color 02x21: (Jan/26/1967) As Smokey Bear 
  The Return of Wrongo Starr 02x14: (Dec/08/1966) As Smokey Bear 
  A Fort's Best Friend is Not a Mother 01x31: (Apr/19/1966) As Papa Bear 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Case Against Eliot Ness 03x23: (May/10/1962) As "Fats" Gilman, [Uncredited]
  Star Witness 01x15: (Jan/14/1960) As Thug Checking Money, [Uncredited]

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Safecracker 01x04: (Jun/07/1961) As unknown 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  There Is an Island 01x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Mulligan 
  The Haunted 01x11: (Dec/21/1959) As Mulligan 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Green Monkey 08x12: (Dec/09/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Skull in the Stone 03x05: (Nov/07/1957) As Atoga 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Mission to Mexico 02x02: (Nov/05/1955) As Bandito 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Efficiency Secretary 03x02: (Unknown) As Farmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Frommer Quotes

No quotes added for this person