Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Harris (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Harris (1)
Birth Name: Jonathan Charasuchin
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1914 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: November 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: blood clot in the heart
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jonathan Harris (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Channel Umptee-3 (1997)As: Stickley Rickets -- [Voice]
Freakazoid! (1995)As: Professor Jones -- [Voice]
Problem Child (1993)As: Ben Healy (voice) -- [Voice]
Don Coyote & Sancho Panda (1990)As: Various -- [Voice]
Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (1987)As: Mortdredd -- [Voice]
Space Academy (1977)As: Commander Isaac Gampu
Uncle Croc's Block (1975)As: Basil Bitterbottom
My Favorite Martians (1973)As: Uncle Martin O'Hara -- [Voice]
The Three Musketeers (1968)As: Athos -- [Voice]
Lost in Space (1965)As: Dr. Zachary Smith
The Bill Dana Show (1963)As: Jerome Phillips
The Third Man (1959)As: Bradford Webster
Episode Cast Credits 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  A Zoo Out There 01x20: (Oct/23/2000) Voiced  Era 
  Tag Team 01x10: (Oct/11/2000) Voiced  Era 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Friends, Romans, Beavers!/Big Round Sticky Fish Thingy 02x07: (Sep/26/1998) Voiced  Caesar 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Steven Wright, Jonathan Harris 05x104: (Apr/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  The Return of Hydro-Man (2) 05x08: (Oct/31/1997) Voiced  Miles Warren/The Professor 
  The Return of Hydro-Man (1) 05x07: (Oct/24/1997) Voiced  Strange Man 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Target 02x07: (Sep/19/1997) Voiced  Julian Frey 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  In Like Blunt 01x50: (Nov/15/1991) Voiced  Phineas Sharp 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Look-Alikes/The Winemaker 03x14: (Dec/22/1979) As Chief Wine Judge 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/16/1979) As Granger 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Living Legend Part II 01x13: (Dec/03/1978) Voiced  Lucifer 
  The Living Legend 01x12: (Nov/26/1978) Voiced  Lucifer 
  The Young Lords 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) Voiced  Spectre 
  The Lost Planet of the Gods 01x04: (Sep/24/1978) Voiced  Lucifer, [Uncredited]

Vega$ (1978) 
  Love, Laugh and Die 01x04: (Oct/18/1978) As Used Car Salesman 

Monster Squad (1976) 
  The Astrologer 01x07: (Oct/23/1976) As The Astrologer 

Ark II (1976) 
  The Flies 01x01: (Sep/11/1976) As Fagon, [Starring Roles]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Pot Luck 02x22: (Feb/23/1973) As Emile Bonnet 

Funny Face (1971) 
  Captain Wonderful 01x12: (Dec/04/1971) As Captain Wonderful 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay 02x10: (Sep/29/1971) As Nick Porteus 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Once Upon a Dead Man (Sep/17/1971) As Mr. Wortzel 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Paul Revere Rides Again 07x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Sir Leslie 
  Samantha on the Keyboard 05x03: (Oct/10/1968) As Monroe 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  How Green Was My Valet 05x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Bulmanian Ambassador 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Pay the Piper 02x17: (Jan/11/1970) As Mr. Piper 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Black McGloins Party 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Padraic McGloins, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Love is a Toothache 01x13: (Dec/21/1968) As Dr. Milton Rodman 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  A Letter of Recommendation 13x05: (Oct/14/1964) As Farnsworth 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Passion for Justice 05x02: (Sep/29/1963) As Charles Dickens 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Silence 02x25: (Apr/28/1961) As George Alfred 
  Twenty-Two 02x17: (Feb/10/1961) As Doctor 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Outrage at Pawnee Bend 01x20: (Apr/06/1961) As Sam Twyfford 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Small Elephants 09x24: (Mar/12/1961) As Trapolini 
  The Book of Silence 08x23: (Mar/06/1960) As Fouresh 
  Blaze of Glory 07x01: (Sep/21/1958) As Favier 
  The Cold Touch 06x27: (Apr/13/1958) As Hong Kong Sam 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The House of the Seven Gables 02x12: (Dec/11/1960) As Judge Jaffrey Pynchon 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Manhunt 02x26: (Apr/02/1959) As Don Carlos 
  The Hound of the Sierras 02x25: (Mar/26/1959) As Don Carlos 
  Zorro and the Mountain Man 02x24: (Mar/19/1959) As Don Carlos 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Man Who Didn't Fly 11x40: (Jul/16/1958) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Big Success 04x31: (May/08/1958) As Fritz Weiser 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Kind Mr. Smith 07x29: (Apr/25/1958) As guest star 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Man of Principle 03x28: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  First Prize for Murder 10x02: (Sep/16/1957) As Master of Ceremonies 
  Mr. Arcularis 08x40: (Jun/25/1956) As Dr. Wetherli 
  The Genie of Sutton Place 08x34: (May/14/1956) As Dickinson 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Theatre Breaks Loose 05x17: (Mar/03/1957) As guest star 
  Let There Be Farce 05x05: (Nov/04/1956) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  King Richard II 03x16: (Jan/24/1954) As Exton 
  Reign of Terror 01x20: (May/18/1952) As Legendre 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Devil in Glencairn 03x47: (Jul/16/1951) As Stranger 
  The Devil to Pay (restaged) 02x45: (Jul/17/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Harris (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person